Fighter
Kazuya Ohara
Kickboxing 5-1Muay Thai 0-1
NEXT FIGHT
No upcoming fight scheduled.
CAREER SUMMARY
No completed fights tracked yet on UFCalendar. Kazuya Ohara also has 1 recorded Muay Thai bout. Kazuya Ohara also has 6 recorded Kickboxing bouts.
Profile
- Nationality
- Japan
- Birthplace
- Japan
Career history
- LOSSHoost Cup Kings Kyoto 4· Feb 25, 2018· 0-0MD
- WINvs Yuma IsenchoHoost Cup Kings Kyoto 5· Mar 3, 2019· Bantamweight· 4-1UD
- WINvs Kaito KomakiACCEL 42: End of the Year 2018· Dec 30, 2018· 3-1UD
- WINACCEL 40: Great Summer Battle· Jul 28, 2018· Bantamweight· 2-1TKOR1 · 1:22
- LOSSACCEL 37: Midsummer Battle· Aug 12, 2017· Strawweight· 2-0UD
- WINACCEL 35: End of the Year 2016· Dec 23, 2016· Featherweight· 1-0TKOR1 · 1:52
- WINACCEL 32: End of the Year 2015· Dec 27, 2015· Flyweight· 0-0UD
Career history data via Tapology.
Frequently asked questions
When does Kazuya Ohara fight next?
Kazuya Ohara has no confirmed upcoming fight.
Who is Kazuya Ohara fighting next?
Kazuya Ohara's next opponent has not been announced.
Where is Kazuya Ohara from?
Kazuya Ohara is from Japan.