Fighter
Igor Delmondes
"Girafa"
7-8-0
BrazilLast 5
NEXT FIGHT
No upcoming fight scheduled.
CAREER SUMMARY
Igor Delmondes holds a professional MMA record of 7-8-0. Igor Delmondes has won 7 fights: 3 by KO/TKO, 3 by submission, 1 by decision. Of 8 career losses, 2 came by KO/TKO and 5 by submission.
Profile
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Birthplace
- Brazil
Career history
- LOSSvs Marcos ViniciusShow Fight Combat· Aug 23, 2025· Middleweight· 7-8 vs 2-0TKOR1 · 1:50
- WINvs Luiz Antônio OliveiraLucas FC 7· May 24, 2025· Welterweight· 7-7 vs 0-3SUBR2 · 4:25
- LOSSvs Andre RicardoFight Music Show· Feb 2, 2025· Welterweight· 6-7 vs 13-7-3TKOR2 · 4:48
- WINvs Jobson SilvaMT Extreme MMA 2· Oct 19, 2024· Welterweight· 6-6 vs 2-4SUBR1 · 2:28
- LOSSvs Bryan FelipeSinop Fighting Combat 2· Aug 10, 2024· Welterweight· 5-6 vs 5-3SUBR1 · 3:56
- WINvs Savio BragaSinop Fighting Combat 1· Mar 23, 2024· Welterweight· 5-5 vs 0-3TKOR1 · 2:55
- LOSSvs Victor LucasSerra Fight 3· Nov 26, 2023· Welterweight· 4-5 vs 1-0SUBR1 · 2:15
- WINvs Pedro PauloArsenal Fight Combate 6· Nov 16, 2023· 4-4 vs 0-1SUBR1 · 2:16
- LOSSvs Luis FernandoItaúba Fighting Combat 2· Aug 12, 2023· Welterweight· 3-4 vs 12-7SUBR2 · 1:48
- LOSSvs Getter LírioLucas FC 4· Apr 1, 2023· Welterweight· 3-3 vs 1-3SUBR1 · 1:22
- WINvs Adeilson GonçalvesLucas FC 3· Jun 11, 2022· Lightweight· 3-2 vs 1-3TKOR4 · 1:14
- WINvs Fernando AparecidoMetanoia FC· Mar 19, 2022· Lightweight· 2-2 vs 8-4TKOR1 · 3:00
- WINvs Adeilson GonçalvesLucas FC 2· Dec 12, 2021· Lightweight· 1-2 vs 1-2UD
- LOSSvs TBALacerda Combat· Sep 14, 2019· 0-2DEC
- LOSSvs Simeone RodriguesFusion Fight MMA 1· Apr 20, 2019· Lightweight· 0-1 vs 3-0SUBR3 · 3:10
Career history data via Tapology.
UFCalendar Power Index rating
- Current
- 1491▼26
- Peak
- 1586Jun 11, 2022
- Rated fights
- 14
Frequently asked questions
When does Igor Delmondes fight next?
Igor Delmondes has no confirmed upcoming fight.
What is Igor Delmondes's record?
Igor Delmondes's professional MMA record is 7-8-0.
Who is Igor Delmondes fighting next?
Igor Delmondes's next opponent has not been announced.
How many knockouts does Igor Delmondes have?
Igor Delmondes has 3 wins by KO/TKO and 3 wins by submission.
Where is Igor Delmondes from?
Igor Delmondes is from Brazil.