Fighter
Ghiles Oudelha
16-8-0
FranceLast 5
NEXT FIGHT
No upcoming fight scheduled.
CAREER SUMMARY
Ghiles Oudelha holds a professional MMA record of 16-8-0. Ghiles Oudelha has won 16 fights: 3 by KO/TKO, 8 by submission, 5 by decision. Of 8 career losses, 0 came by KO/TKO and 1 by submission.
Profile
- Height
- 6'2"188 cm
- DOB
- 1993-11-17
- Age
- 32
- Nationality
- France
- Birthplace
- France
Career history
- LOSSvs Axel SolaAres FC 31: Sola vs. Oudelha· Jun 14, 2025· Lightweight· 16-8 vs 10-0-1UD
- WINvs Thomas GlotAres FC 27: Augen vs. Rocha· Nov 23, 2024· Lightweight· 16-7 vs 8-5TKOR3 · 3:26
- LOSSvs Amin AyoubAres FC 22: Sola vs. Imavov· Jun 14, 2024· Lightweight· 15-7 vs 20-5-1UD
- WINAres FC 17: Aida vs. Younousov· Nov 17, 2023· Lightweight· 15-6 vs 10-9TKOR1 · 0:29
- LOSSvs Amin AyoubAres FC 11: Abdoul vs. Haratyk· Jan 20, 2023· Lightweight· 14-6 vs 18-5-1UD
- WINvs Teddy VioletAres FC 8: Tekenah vs. Siric· Sep 2, 2022· Lightweight· 14-5 vs 11-5UD
- LOSSvs Joelson NascimentoOctofight: Volume 4· May 7, 2022· Catchweight· 13-5 vs 11-7UD
- WINvs Kevin FallNight Of Champions 28· Nov 20, 2021· Catchweight· 13-4 vs 5-6-2UD
- LOSSFrench Fighting Championship 1· Sep 25, 2021· Lightweight· 12-4 vs 14-5SD
- WINvs Benjamin BaudrierNice Fight Night 9· Mar 7, 2020· 12-3 vs 10-9TKOR1 · 2:17
- LOSSOctofight 2019· May 4, 2019· Catchweight· 11-3 vs 5-2DEC
- WINvs Benjamin BaudrierNice Fight Night 8· Mar 30, 2019· 11-2 vs 10-8UD
- WINvs Alvin LowenskiNight Of Champions 25· Nov 24, 2018· 10-2 vs 5-3SUB
- WINvs Mathieu MorandiniMonte Carlo Fighting Masters 2018· Jun 30, 2018· Welterweight· 9-2 vs 3-4SUBR2 · 2:40
- WINvs Yazid BoussahaOctogone: 2nd Edition· May 26, 2018· Catchweight· 8-2 vs 0-1SUBR1 · 2:24
- WINvs Aziz StringerNice Fight Night 7· Mar 16, 2018· 7-2 vs 6-7UD
- WINOctogone: 1st Edition· May 13, 2017· Catchweight· 6-2 vs 3-1SUBR1 · 1:35
- WINvs Mathieu MorandiniNice Fight Night 6· Mar 4, 2017· Welterweight· 5-2 vs 2-3SUBR2 · 2:50
- WINvs TBANuit des Champions· Nov 19, 2016· 4-2DEC
- LOSSvs Morgan HeraudGala du Phénix 7· Jun 13, 2015· 3-2 vs 5-4SUBR1 · 2:38
- WINvs Jordi RoggioLe Trophee des Etoiles· May 23, 2015· 3-1 vs 0-3SUB
- LOSSvs Benjamin BaudrierNice Fight Night 4· Mar 7, 2015· 2-1 vs 7-4UD
- WINvs Kevin BathildeGala du Phénix 6· Jun 7, 2014· 2-0 vs 1-1SUBR2 · 1:05
- WINvs Jordi RoggioTrophee des Etoiles 8· Apr 26, 2014· 1-0 vs 0-1SUBR2 · 3:17
Career history data via Tapology.
UFCalendar Power Index rating
- Current
- 1630▼6
- Peak
- 1655Mar 30, 2019
- Rated fights
- 23
Frequently asked questions
When does Ghiles Oudelha fight next?
Ghiles Oudelha has no confirmed upcoming fight.
What is Ghiles Oudelha's record?
Ghiles Oudelha's professional MMA record is 16-8-0.
Who is Ghiles Oudelha fighting next?
Ghiles Oudelha's next opponent has not been announced.
How many knockouts does Ghiles Oudelha have?
Ghiles Oudelha has 3 wins by KO/TKO and 8 wins by submission.
How tall is Ghiles Oudelha?
Ghiles Oudelha is 6'2" (188 cm) tall.
How old is Ghiles Oudelha?
Ghiles Oudelha is 32 years old (born Nov 17, 1993).
Where is Ghiles Oudelha from?
Ghiles Oudelha is from France.