Fighter
Damian Johnston
"Top Knot"
4-1-0
CanadaLast 5
NEXT FIGHT
No upcoming fight scheduled.
CAREER SUMMARY
Damian Johnston holds a professional MMA record of 4-1-0. Damian Johnston has won 4 fights: 1 by KO/TKO, 2 by submission, 1 by decision. Of 1 career loss, 0 came by KO/TKO and 1 by submission.
Profile
- DOB
- 1995-07-01
- Age
- 31
- Nationality
- Canada
- Birthplace
- Brandon, Manitoba
Career history
- WINvs Jared FeuringXFFC 18: Diablo Fight Series· Jul 21, 2018· Welterweight· 4-1 vs 1-2UD
- LOSSXFFC 15· Jul 29, 2017· Lightweight· 3-1 vs 3-0SUBR2 · 3:55
- WINvs Gerra GoosenSaturday Night Fights 11· May 28, 2016· Welterweight· 3-0 vs 0-1SUBR2 · 3:44
- WINvs Matty ZemlakPrestige FC 2· Mar 12, 2016· Welterweight· 2-0 vs 0-1SUBR2 · 3:59
- WINvs Ivan JamesKOTC: Madness· Sep 19, 2014· Catchweight· 1-0 vs 0-1TKOR2 · 2:41
Career history data via Tapology.
UFCalendar Power Index rating
- Current
- 1584▲23
- Peak
- 1609May 28, 2016
- Rated fights
- 5
Frequently asked questions
When does Damian Johnston fight next?
Damian Johnston has no confirmed upcoming fight.
What is Damian Johnston's record?
Damian Johnston's professional MMA record is 4-1-0.
Who is Damian Johnston fighting next?
Damian Johnston's next opponent has not been announced.
How many knockouts does Damian Johnston have?
Damian Johnston has 1 win by KO/TKO and 2 wins by submission.
How old is Damian Johnston?
Damian Johnston is 31 years old (born Jul 1, 1995).
Where is Damian Johnston from?
Damian Johnston is from Canada.