Ultimate Fighting Calendar
Fighter

Asako Saioka

1-3-0JapanJapanLast 5
Muay Thai 0-1
NEXT FIGHT

No upcoming fight scheduled.

CAREER SUMMARY

Asako Saioka holds a professional MMA record of 1-3-0. Asako Saioka has 9 professional MMA bouts on record. Asako Saioka has won 4 fights: 1 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission, 2 by decision. Of 5 career losses, 0 came by KO/TKO and 4 by submission. Asako Saioka also has 1 recorded Muay Thai bout. Asako Saioka also has 2 recorded shootboxing bouts.

Profile

Height
5'3"160 cm
DOB
1974-02-01
Age
52
Nationality
Japan
Birthplace
Japan

Career history

  1. LOSS
    Jewels: 11th Ring· Dec 17, 2010· 1-3 vs 2-0
    SUB
    R1 · 2:59
  2. WIN
    vs Harumi
    Jewels: 10th Ring· Oct 10, 2010· 1-2 vs 0-11
    TKO
    R1 · 2:31
  3. LOSS
    vs Kikuyo Ishikawa
    Jewels: 5th Ring· Sep 13, 2009· Lightweight· 0-2 vs 2-0
    SUB
    R1 · 1:18
  4. LOSS
    Smackgirl 2005· Oct 15, 2005· Bantamweight· 3-3
    UD
  5. LOSS
    vs Megumi Yabushita
    Smackgirl: Dynamic 2005· Aug 17, 2005· Bantamweight· 3-2
    SUB
    R1 · 2:44
  6. LOSS
    vs Miwako Ishihara
    Japan Regional· Mar 29, 2003· 0-1 vs 1-3-1
    SUB
  7. WIN
    vs Mika Harigai
    Smackgirl 2002· Aug 4, 2002· Bantamweight· 3-0
    SUB
    R1 · 3:54
  8. WIN
    vs Megumi Yabushita
    Smackgirl 2002· Jun 1, 2002· Bantamweight· 2-0
    UD
  9. WIN
    vs Aya Koyama
    Smackgirl: Golden Gate 2002· May 6, 2002· Bantamweight· 1-0
    UD

Career history data via Tapology.

UFCalendar Power Index rating

Current
145119
Peak
1563Aug 4, 2002
Rated fights
9
1450150015502003200520072009May 6, 2002 · 1520Jun 1, 2002 · 1545Aug 4, 2002 · 1563Mar 29, 2003 · 1515Aug 17, 2005 · 1476Oct 15, 2005 · 1458Sep 13, 2009 · 1459Oct 10, 2010 · 1470Dec 17, 2010 · 14511451

See the full Power Index

Frequently asked questions

When does Asako Saioka fight next?

Asako Saioka has no confirmed upcoming fight.

What is Asako Saioka's record?

Asako Saioka's professional MMA record is 1-3-0.

Who is Asako Saioka fighting next?

Asako Saioka's next opponent has not been announced.

How many knockouts does Asako Saioka have?

Asako Saioka has 1 win by KO/TKO and 1 win by submission.

How tall is Asako Saioka?

Asako Saioka is 5'3" (160 cm) tall.

How old is Asako Saioka?

Asako Saioka is 52 years old (born Feb 1, 1974).

Where is Asako Saioka from?

Asako Saioka is from Japan.