Ultimate Fighting Calendar
Fighter

Alexis Dos Santos

"El Patrón Rusito"
5-13-0ArgentinaArgentinaLast 5
Amateur MMA 4-3
NEXT FIGHT

No upcoming fight scheduled.

CAREER SUMMARY

Alexis Dos Santos holds a professional MMA record of 5-13-0. Their full professional MMA career spans 18 bouts on record. Alexis Dos Santos has won 5 fights: 2 by KO/TKO, 3 by submission, 0 by decision. Of 13 career losses, 4 came by KO/TKO and 7 by submission.

Profile

Height
5'4"163 cm
DOB
2002-07-21
Age
24
Nationality
Argentina
Birthplace
Argentina

Career history

  1. LOSS
    Samurai Fight House 19· Dec 22, 2024· Bantamweight· 5-12 vs 5-2
    TKO
    R1 · 3:43
  2. LOSS
    LATAMM 2· Nov 2, 2024· Flyweight· 5-11 vs 3-1
    UD
  3. LOSS
    Blood and Glory· Sep 21, 2024· Featherweight· 5-10 vs 3-0
    SUB
    R1 · 3:34
  4. WIN
    Coliseo Fight Night 2· Aug 31, 2024· Bantamweight· 4-10 vs 2-5
    SUB
  5. LOSS
    Kumite Fight Night· Aug 23, 2024· Bantamweight· 4-9 vs 6-1
    SUB
    R1 · 1:16
  6. LOSS
    Samurai Fight House 17· Jul 14, 2024· Bantamweight· 4-8 vs 8-5
    SUB
    R2 · 4:14
  7. LOSS
    Supreme Warriors 9· Sep 17, 2022· Bantamweight· 4-7 vs 2-0
    UD
  8. LOSS
    CAM 12· Jul 23, 2022· Bantamweight· 4-6 vs 4-1
    TKO
    R3 · 0:44
  9. LOSS
    RyskCombat MMA· Jul 9, 2022· Bantamweight· 4-5 vs 0-2
    TKO
    R1 · 4:12
  10. WIN
    Cobra Fighter 3· Jun 12, 2022· Bantamweight· 3-5 vs 0-0
    TKO
    R1 · 2:49
  11. WIN
    CEP· May 15, 2022· Bantamweight· 2-5 vs 0-0
    TKO
    R2 · 5:00
  12. WIN
    vs Vladimir Segura×1Title bout · Title win #1
    CAM 9· Apr 30, 2022· Bantamweight· 1-5 vs 0-0
    SUB
    R1 · 3:33
  13. LOSS
    Invictus Deluxe Championship· Nov 20, 2021· Bantamweight· 1-4 vs 2-1
    SUB
    R1 · 1:52
  14. LOSS
    Supreme Warrior 6· Sep 4, 2021· Bantamweight· 1-3 vs 4-3
    SUB
    R1 · 4:53
  15. WIN
    CEP· Mar 13, 2021· Featherweight· 0-3 vs 0-0
    SUB
    R2 · 3:00
  16. LOSS
    CFU 11: Valhalla· Feb 8, 2019· Flyweight· 0-2 vs 2-1
    SUB
  17. LOSS
    CFU 10: Revolution Fight· Dec 7, 2018· Flyweight· 0-1 vs 4-0
    SUB
    R1 · 0:30
  18. LOSS
    CFU 9: Night of Champions· May 12, 2018· Featherweight· 0-0 vs 3-0
    TKO

Career history data via Tapology.

UFCalendar Power Index rating

Current
140620
Peak
1510Jun 12, 2022
Rated fights
18
140014501500201920202021202220232024May 12, 2018 · 1470Dec 7, 2018 · 1447Feb 8, 2019 · 1415Mar 13, 2021 · 1490Sep 4, 2021 · 1448Nov 20, 2021 · 1420Apr 30, 2022 · 1457May 15, 2022 · 1484Jun 12, 2022 · 1510Jul 9, 2022 · 1483Jul 23, 2022 · 1460Sep 17, 2022 · 1446Jul 14, 2024 · 1443Aug 23, 2024 · 1427Aug 31, 2024 · 1454Sep 21, 2024 · 1437Nov 2, 2024 · 1426Dec 22, 2024 · 14061406

See the full Power Index

Frequently asked questions

When does Alexis Dos Santos fight next?

Alexis Dos Santos has no confirmed upcoming fight.

What is Alexis Dos Santos's record?

Alexis Dos Santos's professional MMA record is 5-13-0.

Who is Alexis Dos Santos fighting next?

Alexis Dos Santos's next opponent has not been announced.

How many knockouts does Alexis Dos Santos have?

Alexis Dos Santos has 2 wins by KO/TKO and 3 wins by submission.

How tall is Alexis Dos Santos?

Alexis Dos Santos is 5'4" (163 cm) tall.

How old is Alexis Dos Santos?

Alexis Dos Santos is 24 years old (born Jul 21, 2002).

Where is Alexis Dos Santos from?

Alexis Dos Santos is from Argentina.