Skip to content
MMA Calendar
Isi Fitikefu
“Doxz” · 9-2-0
Loss · TKOWin · Unanimous DecisionWin · Submission
RESULT
Submission
ROUND 1
Welterweight3 rounds scheduled
Full card
Valmir Da Silva
“The Bunker Junior” · 11-6-0
Loss · TKOLoss · Unanimous DecisionWin · TKO
Saturday, April 22, 2023Lumpinee Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand

Isi Fitikefu defeated Valmir Da Silva by Submission in round 1 in the Welterweight bout of ONE Fight Night 9: Nong-O vs Haggerty on Prime Video, held Saturday, April 22, 2023 at Lumpinee Stadium, Bangkok.

Ask UFCalendar AI

Isi Fitikefu vs Valmir Da Silva

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

81%
Head
51%
14%
Body
15%
5%
Leg
34%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Isi Fitikefulast 2 fights
49%25%26%
Valmir Da Silvalast 2 fights
47%16%37%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Isi Fitikefu· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC Valmir Da Silva· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
2.153.96
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Isi Fitikefu · Poor · better than 14% of UFC fightersValmir Da Silva · Good · better than 68% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.051.63
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Isi Fitikefu · Elite · better than 90% of UFC fightersValmir Da Silva · Elite · better than 95% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
2.251.63
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Isi Fitikefu · Good · better than 76% of UFC fightersValmir Da Silva · Good · better than 62% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
38%100%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Isi Fitikefu · Average · better than 49% of UFC fightersValmir Da Silva · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
50%67%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Isi Fitikefu · Below avg · better than 24% of UFC fightersValmir Da Silva · Average · better than 55% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.003.30
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Isi Fitikefu · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersValmir Da Silva · Elite · better than 99% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

2.15
Strikes landed / min
3.96
2.05
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
1.63
2.25 / 5.9
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.63 / 1.6
38%
Takedown accuracy
100%
50%
Takedown defence
67%
2:55
Control time / fight
3:10
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
3.30

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Isi Fitikefu2 fights · by range and by target
Range
45%Distance · 30
35%Clinch · 23
20%Ground · 13
Target
81%Head · 35
14%Body · 6
5%Leg · 2

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Valmir Da Silva2 fights · by range and by target
Range
44%Distance · 51
37%Clinch · 42
19%Ground · 22
Target
51%Head · 37
15%Body · 11
34%Leg · 25

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

When it ends

Every early finish of their careers, placed at the minute it ended

Isi Fitikefu5 of 8 ended early · 63%3 went the distance
R1R2R3R4R5
Valmir Da Silva11 of 11 ended early · 100%0 went the distance
R1R2R3R4R5

2 early stoppages have no logged time

finished the opponent got finished· placed at the minute the fight ended

Recent form · last 5

Isi Fitikefu4-1
  • L
    ONE on Prime Video 4: Abbasov vs Lee· Nov 19, 2022
    Split Decision · R3 · Welterweight
  • W
    Ryan Mills
    Rogue MMA 3· Jul 1, 2022
    TKO · R2 · 5:00 · Middleweight
  • W
    Kitt Campbell
    Eternal MMA 48· Oct 4, 2019
    Unanimous Decision · Middleweight
  • W
    Superfight MMA 8· Sep 7, 2018
    TKO · R1 · 3:19 · Middleweight
  • W
    Josh Della
    Eternal MMA 31· Mar 10, 2018
    TKO · R2 · 2:55 · Middleweight
Full record · 8 fights
  • W
    Darcy Vendy
    Eternal MMA 27· Aug 5, 2017
    TKO · R1 · 4:19 · Middleweight
  • W
    Nathan Luff
    Superfight MMA 1· Aug 21, 2015
    Submission · R1 · 1:20 · Light Heavyweight
  • W
    Michele Evans
    Eternal MMA 10· May 30, 2015
    Unanimous Decision · Light Heavyweight
Valmir Da Silva4-1
  • W
    ONE 159: De Ridder vs Bigdash· Jul 22, 2022
    Submission · R2 · 4:50 · Welterweight
  • L
    Full Circle· Feb 25, 2022
    Knockout · R1 · 1:26 · 192.5 LBS
  • W
    Bruno Dantas
    Road to Future 3· Aug 1, 2021
    TKO · R2 · 1:00 · Welterweight
  • W
    Antônio Junior
    Shooto Brasil 96· Sep 27, 2019
    TKO · R2 · 3:37 · Welterweight
  • W
    Patrick Oliveira
    Mr. Cage vs. Rei da Selva Combat 1· Mar 16, 2019
    TKO · R3 · 2:29 · Welterweight
Full record · 11 fights
  • W
    Salenco Coutinho
    Amazon Talent 9· Jun 16, 2018
    TKO · R3 · 2:25 · Light Heavyweight
  • L
    Wellington Lopes
    Back Fish MMA 2· Dec 21, 2017
    Submission · R1 · 4:34
  • W
    Alessandro Oliveira
    Mr. Cage 31· Dec 6, 2017
    TKO · R1 · 2:02 · Featherweight
  • W
    Caio Cesar
    Rei da Selva Combat· Nov 11, 2017
    TKO
  • W
    Ariclenes Oliveira
    Amazonas Regional· May 17, 2017
    TKO
  • W
    Kleydison Wagner
    Amazon Talent 7· Mar 4, 2017
    TKO · R2 · 3:12
Full comparison →

Frequently asked questions

Who won Isi Fitikefu vs Valmir Da Silva?

Isi Fitikefu defeated Valmir Da Silva by Submission in round 1 in the Welterweight bout of ONE Fight Night 9: Nong-O vs Haggerty on Prime Video, held Saturday, April 22, 2023 at Lumpinee Stadium, Bangkok.

Get this bout's result and round-by-round stats as JSON with the MMA Fight Data API →