Skip to content
MMA Calendar
Ok Rae Yoon
17-5-0 · C
Loss · Split DecisionLoss · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous Decision
RESULT
TKO
ROUND 2
LightweightTitle bout5 rounds scheduled
Full card
Christian Lee
“The Warrior” · 18-4-0 · #1
Win · TKONo contestWin · TKO
Friday, August 26, 2022Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore, Singapore

Christian Lee defeated Ok Rae Yoon by TKO in round 2 in the Lightweight title main event of ONE 160: Ok vs Lee II, held Friday, August 26, 2022 at Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore.

Ask UFCalendar AI

Ok Rae Yoon vs Christian Lee

Insights

  • Christian Lee lands 6.42 significant strikes a minute, more than 97% of UFC fighters.

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

76%
Head
62%
15%
Body
17%
9%
Leg
21%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Ok Rae Yoonlast 3 fights
59%29%12%
Christian Leelast 2 fights
65%12%23%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Ok Rae Yoon· incl. 3 fights outside the UFC Christian Lee· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.206.42
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ok Rae Yoon · Average · better than 43% of UFC fightersChristian Lee · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.363.32
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ok Rae Yoon · Average · better than 51% of UFC fightersChristian Lee · Average · better than 52% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.550.86
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ok Rae Yoon · Below avg · better than 24% of UFC fightersChristian Lee · Below avg · better than 38% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
100%25%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ok Rae Yoon · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fightersChristian Lee · Below avg · better than 20% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
74%67%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ok Rae Yoon · Good · better than 73% of UFC fightersChristian Lee · Average · better than 55% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.001.70
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ok Rae Yoon · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersChristian Lee · Elite · better than 93% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1488 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.20
Strikes landed / min
6.42
3.36
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.32
0.55 / 0.6
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.86 / 3.4
100%
Takedown accuracy
25%
74%
Takedown defence
67%
3:38
Control time / fight
4:33
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
1.70

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Ok Rae Yoon3 fights · by range and by target
Range
68%Distance · 158
24%Clinch · 56
8%Ground · 18
Target
76%Head · 133
15%Body · 27
9%Leg · 16

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Christian Lee2 fights · by range and by target
Range
57%Distance · 89
28%Clinch · 44
15%Ground · 23
Target
60%Head · 67
22%Body · 25
18%Leg · 20

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

When it ends

Every early finish of their careers, placed at the minute it ended

Ok Rae Yoon6 of 19 ended early · 32%13 went the distance
R1R2R3R4R5

2 early stoppages have no logged time

Christian Lee16 of 19 ended early · 84%3 went the distance
R1R2R3R4R5

2 early stoppages have no logged time

finished the opponent got finished· placed at the minute the fight ended

Recent form · last 5

Ok Rae Yoon5-0
  • W
    Revolution· Sep 24, 2021
    Unanimous Decision · R5 · 5:00 · Lightweight
  • W
    ONE on TNT IV· Apr 29, 2021
    Unanimous Decision · R3 · 5:00 · Lightweight
  • W
    ONE on TNT III· Apr 22, 2021
    Unanimous Decision · R3 · Lightweight
  • W
    Won Bin Ki
    Double G 5· Nov 28, 2020
    Unanimous Decision · Lightweight
  • W
    Burenzorig Batmunkh
    Double G 4· Jul 25, 2020
    Submission · R1 · 4:02 · Lightweight
Full record · 19 fights
  • L
    Tom Santos
    HEAT 44· Mar 2, 2019
    Unanimous Decision · Lightweight
  • W
    Norihisa Amimoto
    NeoFight 14· Oct 20, 2018
    Unanimous Decision · Lightweight
  • W
    Jack Becker
    HEAT 42· May 27, 2018
    Unanimous Decision · Lightweight
  • L
    Burenzorig Batmunkh
    Angel's Fighting 5· Nov 27, 2017
    Unanimous Decision · Lightweight
  • W
    Yasuaki Kishimoto
    HEAT 40· Jul 15, 2017
    Unanimous Decision · Lightweight
  • W
    Eun Seok Park
    Angel's Fighting 3· Apr 29, 2017
    TKO · R1 · 0:55 · Catchweight
  • W
    Eiji Ishikawa
    HEAT 39· Feb 19, 2017
    Unanimous Decision · Lightweight
  • W
    WLF E.P.I.C. 6· Jul 23, 2016
    Unanimous Decision · Welterweight
  • W
    Pu Zhang
    WLF E.P.I.C. 3· Apr 23, 2016
    TKO · Lightweight
  • W
    Terigenle
    WLF E.P.I.C. 2· Mar 12, 2016
    TKO · Welterweight
  • W
    Habiti Tuerxunbieke
    WBK 5· Jul 31, 2015
    SD · Lightweight
  • L
    WBK 3: Day 2· Apr 18, 2015
    TKO · R1 · 1:21 · Featherweight
  • W
    Yoon Hyun Lee
    Sun FC 2· Jun 28, 2014
    TKO · R2 · 1:05 · Welterweight
  • W
    Hyun Kim
    SFC - Sun FC 1· May 18, 2014
    DEC · Welterweight
Christian Lee4-1
  • L
    Revolution· Sep 24, 2021
    Unanimous Decision · R5 · 5:00 · Lightweight
  • W
    ONE on TNT II· Apr 15, 2021
    TKO · R1 · Lightweight
  • W
    Inside The Matrix· Oct 30, 2020
    TKO · R1 · 2:19 · Lightweight
  • W
    CENTURY PART II· Oct 13, 2019
    Unanimous Decision · R3 · Lightweight
  • W
    Enter the Dragon· May 17, 2019
    TKO · R2 · 0:51 · Lightweight
Full record · 19 fights
  • W
    Eternal Glory· Jan 19, 2019
    TKO · R1 · 2:53 · Featherweight
  • W
    Heart of The Lion· Nov 9, 2018
    TKO · R1 · 3:07 · Catch Weight (73.0KG)
  • L
    Beyond The Horizon· Sep 8, 2018
    DQ · R1 · 2:19 · Featherweight
  • L
    Unstoppable Dreams· May 18, 2018
    SD · R5 · 5:00 · Featherweight
  • W
    Visions of Victory· Mar 9, 2018
    Submission · R2 · 4:34 · Featherweight
  • W
    Warriors Of The World· Dec 9, 2017
    TKO · R1 · 3:24 · Featherweight
  • W
    Quest For Greatness· Aug 18, 2017
    Submission · R3 · 1:11 · Featherweight
  • W
    Kings Of Destiny· Apr 21, 2017
    TKO · R1 · Featherweight
  • L
    Heroes Of The World· Aug 13, 2016
    Submission · R1 · 4:30 · Lightweight
  • W
    Kingdom Of Champions· May 27, 2016
    TKO · R1 · 2:14 · Lightweight
  • W
    Ascent To Power· May 6, 2016
    Submission · R1 · 2:07 · Featherweight
  • W
    Union Of Warriors· Mar 18, 2016
    TKO · R1 · 4:14 · Catchweight
  • W
    Clash Of Heroes· Jan 29, 2016
    Submission · R1 · 2:20 · Featherweight
  • W
    David Meak
    Spirit Of Champions· Dec 11, 2015
    TKO · R1 · 0:29 · Featherweight
Full comparison →

Frequently asked questions

Who won Ok Rae Yoon vs Christian Lee?

Christian Lee defeated Ok Rae Yoon by TKO in round 2 in the Lightweight title main event of ONE 160: Ok vs Lee II, held Friday, August 26, 2022 at Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore.

Get this bout's result and round-by-round stats as JSON with the MMA Fight Data API →