Skip to content
MMA Calendar
Ozan Aslaner
11-6-1 · #5
Win · DecisionWin · DecisionLoss · TKO
STARTS IN
··d ··h ··m
72 kg Catchweight3 rounds scheduled
Full card
Denis Frimpong
“THE MENACE” · 8-3-0 · #8
Loss · KnockoutWin · DecisionLoss · TKO
Saturday, November 7, 2026Main card This fight approx. ZAG Arena, Hannover, Germany
Ask UFCalendar AI

Ozan Aslaner vs Denis Frimpong

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

84%
Head
57%
16%
Body
30%
0%
Leg
12%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Ozan Aslanerlast 5 fights
64%21%15%
Denis Frimponglast 8 fights
51%23%26%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Ozan Aslaner· incl. 5 fights outside the UFC Denis Frimpong· incl. 9 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
4.273.58
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ozan Aslaner · Good · better than 74% of UFC fightersDenis Frimpong · Average · better than 57% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.112.86
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ozan Aslaner · Below avg · better than 29% of UFC fightersDenis Frimpong · Good · better than 69% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.300.29
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ozan Aslaner · Poor · better than 14% of UFC fightersDenis Frimpong · Poor · better than 14% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
33%29%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ozan Aslaner · Below avg · better than 35% of UFC fightersDenis Frimpong · Below avg · better than 27% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
63%75%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ozan Aslaner · Average · better than 46% of UFC fightersDenis Frimpong · Good · better than 74% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.90
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ozan Aslaner · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersDenis Frimpong · Good · better than 77% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

4.27
Strikes landed / min
3.58
4.11
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.86
0.30 / 0.9
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.29 / 1.0
33%
Takedown accuracy
29%
63%
Takedown defence
75%
1:46
Control time / fight
2:56
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.90

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Ozan Aslaner5 fights · by range and by target
Range
59%Distance · 146
32%Clinch · 80
9%Ground · 22
Target
84%Head · 181
16%Body · 35
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Denis Frimpong8 fights · by range and by target
Range
50%Distance · 290
34%Clinch · 195
17%Ground · 97
Target
57%Head · 214
30%Body · 113
12%Leg · 46

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Full comparison →

Get this bout's result and round-by-round stats as JSON with the MMA Fight Data API →