Skip to content
MMA Calendar
Samuel Krištofič
“PIRÁT” · 17-8-0
Loss · TKOLoss · TKOWin · Knockout
RESULT
Decision
ROUND 3 · 3:00
90 kg CatchweightMain Event3 rounds scheduled
Full card
Vlasto Cepo
“EL CHAPO” · 14-4-0
Loss · TKOWin · KnockoutWin · TKO
Saturday, June 20, 2020Edison Park, Bratislava, Slovakia

Vlasto Cepo defeated Samuel Krištofič by Decision in round 3 (3:00) in the 90 kg Catchweight main event of UNDERGROUND #6, held Saturday, June 20, 2020 at Edison Park, Bratislava.

Ask UFCalendar AI

Samuel Krištofič vs Vlasto Cepo

Insights

  • Vlasto Cepo's last 5 fights were all wins that ended early.
  • Vlasto Cepo absorbs 5.83 significant strikes a minute, more than 95% of UFC fighters.

Style & credentials

Samuel Krištofič

No background on record

Vlasto Cepo

No background on record

Camp · Spartakus Fight Gym

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

65%
Head
77%
28%
Body
17%
8%
Leg
6%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Samuel Krištofičlast 15 fights
56%19%25%
Vlasto Cepolast 10 fights
56%18%26%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Samuel Krištofič· incl. 18 fights outside the UFC Vlasto Cepo· incl. 9 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.853.59
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Samuel Krištofič · Good · better than 64% of UFC fightersVlasto Cepo · Average · better than 57% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.965.83
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Samuel Krištofič · Good · better than 66% of UFC fightersVlasto Cepo · Poor · better than 5% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.460.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Samuel Krištofič · Below avg · better than 20% of UFC fightersVlasto Cepo · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
50%0%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Samuel Krištofič · Good · better than 74% of UFC fightersVlasto Cepo · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
44%58%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Samuel Krištofič · Poor · better than 17% of UFC fightersVlasto Cepo · Below avg · better than 38% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.300.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Samuel Krištofič · Average · better than 40% of UFC fightersVlasto Cepo · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.85
Strikes landed / min
3.59
2.96
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
5.83
0.46 / 0.9
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
50%
Takedown accuracy
0%
44%
Takedown defence
58%
3:10
Control time / fight
0:41
0.30
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Samuel Krištofič15 fights · by range and by target
Range
47%Distance · 390
34%Clinch · 278
19%Ground · 156
Target
65%Head · 535
28%Body · 227
8%Leg · 62

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Vlasto Cepo10 fights · by range and by target
Range
59%Distance · 148
30%Clinch · 76
10%Ground · 26
Target
77%Head · 160
17%Body · 35
6%Leg · 13

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

When it ends

Every early finish of their careers, placed at the minute it ended

Samuel Krištofič9 of 17 ended early · 53%8 went the distance
R1R2R3R4R5

2 early stoppages have no logged time

Vlasto Cepo6 of 6 ended early · 100%0 went the distance
R1R2R3R4R5

2 early stoppages have no logged time

finished the opponent got finished· placed at the minute the fight ended

Recent form · last 5

Samuel Krištofič4-1
  • W
    UNDERGROUND #4· Jun 6, 2020
    TKO · R1 · 3:00 · Light Heavyweight
  • W
    Jakub Benko
    UNDERGROUND #2· May 23, 2020
    Decision · R3 · 3:00 · Light Heavyweight
  • W
    OKTAGON 14: Krištofič vs Pukač· Sep 14, 2019
    Decision · R5 · 5:00 · Welterweight
  • W
    Anderson Fala Mansa
    OKTAGON 12: Vegh vs Zwicker· Jun 8, 2019
    TKO · R1 · 0:29 · Welterweight
  • L
    OKTAGON 11: Kozma vs Krištofič· Mar 16, 2019
    Decision · R5 · 5:00 · Welterweight
Full record · 17 fights
  • L
    Grzegorz Siwy
    OKTAGON 9: Krištofič vs Siwy· Sep 15, 2018
    Decision · R3 · 5:00 · Middleweight
  • W
    OKTAGON 6: Krištofič vs Raška· May 26, 2018
    TKO · R1 · 3:14 · Middleweight
  • L
    Nodar Kudukhashvili
    Fight Nights Global 84· Mar 2, 2018
    UD · Middleweight
  • W
    OKTAGON 4: Krištofič vs Úškrt· Nov 12, 2017
    SUB · R3 · 2:02 · Middleweight
  • W
    Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 2 Challenge Qualification: Semifinals· Sep 1, 2017
    SUB · R2 · 1:40 · Middleweight
  • W
    Kovács Kami Kálmán
    Dark Night Volume 2· Jun 24, 2017
    SUB · R1 · 4:40
  • W
    Bohumil Lungrik
    OKTAGON 2: Boráros vs Čambal· Apr 7, 2017
    Decision · R3 · 5:00 · Middleweight
  • W
    Lászlò Szögyényi
    Slovak Republic Regional· May 20, 2016
    SUB
  • W
    Tomáš Vašíček
    LCC Fight Night 1· Apr 30, 2016
    TKO · R1 · 3:27 · Heavyweight
  • W
    Martin Sudor
    Fight of Gladiators 5· Apr 9, 2016
    UD
  • W
    Martin Kostolanský
    Pit Cage Fighting· Nov 21, 2015
    Decision
  • W
    TBA
    Slovak Republic Regional· Jul 10, 2015
    SUB
Vlasto Cepo5-0
  • W
    Erik Tlkanec
    UNDERGROUND #4· Jun 6, 2020
    TKO · R1 · 0:50 · Light Heavyweight
  • W
    UNDERGROUND #2· May 23, 2020
    TKO · R1 · 1:47 · Light Heavyweight
  • W
    Filip Le
    PCF 21: New Era· Dec 21, 2019
    TKO · R1 · 1:55 · Welterweight
  • W
    Danijel Aranđelovic
    DFN 1: The Beginning· Oct 5, 2019
    TKO · R1 · 1:52 · Middleweight
  • W
    Vladimir Peric
    Combat Fight Night 2· Jun 21, 2019
    · R1 · 1:19 · Middleweight
Full record · 6 fights
  • W
    Siniša Končić
    Night of Gladiators 6· Jun 14, 2019
    · R1 · 1:50 · Middleweight
Full comparison →

Frequently asked questions

Who won Samuel Krištofič vs Vlasto Cepo?

Vlasto Cepo defeated Samuel Krištofič by Decision in round 3 (3:00) in the 90 kg Catchweight main event of UNDERGROUND #6, held Saturday, June 20, 2020 at Edison Park, Bratislava.

Get this bout's result and round-by-round stats as JSON with the MMA Fight Data API →