Skip to content
MMA Calendar
Ariane Lipski da Silva
“The Queen” · 17-11-0
Loss · SubmissionWin · DecisionLoss · Unanimous Decision
RESULT
Submission
ROUND 1 · 4:52
Women's FlyweightTitle bout5 rounds scheduled
Full card
Diana Belbita
“The Warrior Princess” · 15-10-0
Loss · SubmissionLoss · SubmissionLoss · Unanimous Decision
Saturday, May 27, 2017PGE Narodowy Stadium, Warsaw, Poland

Ariane Lipski da Silva defeated Diana Belbita by Submission in round 1 (4:52) in the Women's Flyweight bout of KSW 39 - Colosseum, held Saturday, May 27, 2017 at PGE Narodowy Stadium, Warsaw.

Ask UFCalendar AI

Ariane Lipski da Silva vs Diana Belbita

Insights

  • Diana Belbita absorbs 6.55 significant strikes a minute, more than 98% of UFC fighters.
  • Ariane Lipski da Silva absorbs 4.50 significant strikes a minute, more than 80% of UFC fighters.
  • Diana Belbita lands 6.45 significant strikes a minute, more than 97% of UFC fighters.

Style & credentials

Ariane Lipski da Silva

No background on record

Camp · Rasthai Temple
Diana Belbita

No background on record

Camp · House Of Champions

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

51%
Head
56%
36%
Body
26%
13%
Leg
18%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Ariane Lipski da Silvalast 9 fights
69%14%17%
Diana Belbitalast 4 fights
72%14%14%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Ariane Lipski da Silva· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC Diana Belbita
Strikes landed / min
4.346.45
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ariane Lipski da Silva · Good · better than 76% of UFC fightersDiana Belbita · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.506.55
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ariane Lipski da Silva · Below avg · better than 20% of UFC fightersDiana Belbita · Poor · better than 2% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.420.86
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ariane Lipski da Silva · Poor · better than 18% of UFC fightersDiana Belbita · Below avg · better than 38% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
38%63%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ariane Lipski da Silva · Average · better than 49% of UFC fightersDiana Belbita · Elite · better than 90% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
67%64%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ariane Lipski da Silva · Average · better than 55% of UFC fightersDiana Belbita · Average · better than 49% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.300.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ariane Lipski da Silva · Average · better than 40% of UFC fightersDiana Belbita · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1488 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

4.34
Strikes landed / min
6.45
4.50
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
6.55
0.42 / 1.1
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.86 / 1.4
38%
Takedown accuracy
63%
67%
Takedown defence
64%
1:24
Control time / fight
0:51
0.30
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Ariane Lipski da Silva14 UFC fights · 650 landed
Head
Body
Leg
Distance
42%271/1010
26%166/265
12%77/118
Clinch
2%12/38
12%78/83
0%1/1
Ground
6%38/56
1%7/8
0%0/1
Diana Belbita8 UFC fights · 561 landed
Head
Body
Leg
Distance
50%280/953
15%85/144
18%99/114
Clinch
4%20/41
11%62/69
0%0/0
Ground
3%15/18
0%0/0
0%0/0

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

When it ends

Every early finish of their careers, placed at the minute it ended

Ariane Lipski da Silva7 of 11 ended early · 64%4 went the distance
R1R2R3R4R5
Diana Belbita7 of 10 ended early · 70%3 went the distance
R1R2R3R4R5

2 early stoppages have no logged time

finished the opponent got finished· placed at the minute the fight ended

Recent form · last 5

Ariane Lipski da Silva5-0
  • W
    KSW 36 - Materla vs Palhares· Oct 1, 2016
    Knockout · R1 · 2:09 · Women's Flyweight
  • W
    Juliana Werner
    Imortal FC 4· May 21, 2016
    TKO · R2 · 4:26 · Flyweight
  • W
    Katarzyna Lubonska
    KSW 33 - Materla vs Khalidov· Nov 28, 2015
    TKO · R2 · 3:25 · Women's Flyweight
  • W
    Paula Vieira
    Copa Striker's House 55· Oct 17, 2015
    TKO · R1 · 1:04 · Flyweight
  • W
    Marta Souza
    Copa Striker's House 52· Aug 15, 2015
    Unanimous Decision · Flyweight
Full record · 11 fights
  • W
    Geisyele Nascimento
    Copa Striker's House 50· Jun 20, 2015
    TKO · R1 · 0:35 · Flyweight
  • L
    Isabelly Varela
    Curitiba Top Fight 9· Mar 1, 2015
    Split Decision · Flyweight
  • L
    Daiane Firmino
    MMA Super Heroes 7· Nov 15, 2014
    TKO · R1 · 3:20 · Flyweight
  • W
    Jaqueline Santana
    Gladiator CF 7· Sep 6, 2014
    TKO · R1 · 0:20 · Strawweight
  • L
    Gisele Moreira
    NCF 21· Jun 1, 2014
    Unanimous Decision · Flyweight
  • W
    Daiana Torquato
    NCF 17· Nov 3, 2013
    Unanimous Decision · Flyweight
Diana Belbita3-2
  • W
    Katarzyna Lubonska
    KSW 36 - Materla vs Palhares· Oct 1, 2016
    Unanimous Decision · R3 · 5:00 · Women's Flyweight
  • W
    Virag Furo
    RXF 23: Judgment Day· Jun 6, 2016
    TKO · R1 · 2:08 · Bantamweight
  • W
    Paulina Borkowska
    RXF 22: Romania vs. Polonia· Mar 21, 2016
    TKO · R1 · 4:00 · Bantamweight
  • L
    Eeva Siiskonen
    Fight Night 14· Nov 28, 2015
    Split Decision · Bantamweight
  • L
    Cristina Stanciu
    RXF 18: Cluj-Napoca Fight Night· Jun 15, 2015
    Submission · R1 · 2:39 · Bantamweight
Full record · 10 fights
  • W
    Renáta Cseh-Lantos
    RXF 17: Craiova· Mar 16, 2015
    Unanimous Decision · Bantamweight
  • W
    Roxana Crișan
    UFT 3· Nov 7, 2014
    TKO · Flyweight
  • W
    RXF 14: Coming to America· Nov 3, 2014
    Submission · R2 · 3:05 · Bantamweight
  • W
    Roxana Dinescu
    RXF 12: Las Vegas Style Fights· Aug 4, 2014
    Submission · R2 · 4:12 · Bantamweight
  • W
    Roxana Crișan
    Real Xtreme Fighting· Apr 5, 2014
    TKO
Full comparison →

Frequently asked questions

Who won Ariane Lipski da Silva vs Diana Belbita?

Ariane Lipski da Silva defeated Diana Belbita by Submission in round 1 (4:52) in the Women's Flyweight bout of KSW 39 - Colosseum, held Saturday, May 27, 2017 at PGE Narodowy Stadium, Warsaw.

Get this bout's result and round-by-round stats as JSON with the MMA Fight Data API →