Skip to content
MMA Calendar
Saifullah Dzhabrailov
“Iron Man” · 19-3-0
Win · TKOLoss · KnockoutWin · Unanimous Decision
RESULT
TKO
ROUND 2 · 3:15
Lightweight3 rounds scheduled
Full card
Saygid Abdulaev
“Iron Man” · 13-3-0
Win · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous Decision
Saturday, May 2, 2015

Saifullah Dzhabrailov defeated Saygid Abdulaev by TKO in round 2 (03:15) in the Lightweight bout of ACA 17: ACB 17 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Stage 4, held Saturday, May 2, 2015.

Ask UFCalendar AI

Saifullah Dzhabrailov vs Saygid Abdulaev

Insights

  • Saifullah Dzhabrailov lands 3.26 takedowns per 15 minutes, more than 90% of UFC fighters.

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

75%
Head
61%
15%
Body
26%
10%
Leg
13%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Saifullah Dzhabrailovlast 6 fights
67%10%23%
Saygid Abdulaevlast 6 fights
46%23%31%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Saifullah Dzhabrailov· incl. 6 fights outside the UFC Saygid Abdulaev· incl. 6 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.172.02
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Saifullah Dzhabrailov · Average · better than 42% of UFC fightersSaygid Abdulaev · Poor · better than 11% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.432.12
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Saifullah Dzhabrailov · Good · better than 81% of UFC fightersSaygid Abdulaev · Elite · better than 89% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
3.261.33
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Saifullah Dzhabrailov · Elite · better than 90% of UFC fightersSaygid Abdulaev · Average · better than 55% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
83%57%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Saifullah Dzhabrailov · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fightersSaygid Abdulaev · Elite · better than 86% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Saifullah Dzhabrailov · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersSaygid Abdulaev · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.17
Strikes landed / min
2.02
2.43
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.12
3.26 / 3.9
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.33 / 2.3
83%
Takedown accuracy
57%
1:08
Control time / fight
4:56
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Saifullah Dzhabrailov6 fights · by range and by target
Range
60%Distance · 60
27%Clinch · 27
13%Ground · 13
Target
75%Head · 55
15%Body · 11
10%Leg · 7

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Saygid Abdulaev6 fights · by range and by target
Range
34%Distance · 99
38%Clinch · 113
28%Ground · 83
Target
61%Head · 111
26%Body · 47
13%Leg · 24

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

When it ends

Every early finish of their careers, placed at the minute it ended

Saifullah Dzhabrailov1 of 1 ended early · 100%0 went the distance
R1R2R3R4R5
finished the opponent got finished· placed at the minute the fight ended

Recent form · last 1

Saifullah Dzhabrailov1-0
  • W
    Rasul Bayramukov
    Pankration Cup Of Teberda 2015· Apr 12, 2015
    TKO · R2 · 0:43 · Middleweight
Saygid Abdulaev
No recent fights on record
Full comparison →

Frequently asked questions

Who won Saifullah Dzhabrailov vs Saygid Abdulaev?

Saifullah Dzhabrailov defeated Saygid Abdulaev by TKO in round 2 (03:15) in the Lightweight bout of ACA 17: ACB 17 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Stage 4, held Saturday, May 2, 2015.

Get this bout's result and round-by-round stats as JSON with the MMA Fight Data API →