Skip to content
MMA Calendar
Herbert Batista
“Lion” · 19-8-1
Win · Unanimous DecisionWin · Split DecisionWin · Unanimous Decision
RESULT
Unanimous Decision
ROUND 3 · 5:00
Welterweight3 rounds scheduled
Full card
Raul Tutarauli
“Lion” · 38-8-0
Win · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous Decision
Friday, November 19, 2021Falcon Club Arena, Minsk, Belarus

Raul Tutarauli defeated Herbert Batista by Unanimous Decision in round 3 (5:00) in the Welterweight bout of ACA 132: Johnson vs Vakhaev, held Friday, November 19, 2021 at Falcon Club Arena, Minsk.

Ask UFCalendar AI

Herbert Batista vs Raul Tutarauli

Insights

  • Raul Tutarauli stops 88% of takedowns, better than 92% of UFC fighters.
  • Raul Tutarauli lands 2.53 takedowns per 15 minutes, more than 81% of UFC fighters.

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

44%
Head
79%
32%
Body
7%
24%
Leg
14%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Herbert Batistalast 9 fights
52%20%28%
Raul Tutaraulilast 5 fights
61%16%23%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Herbert Batista· incl. 9 fights outside the UFC Raul Tutarauli· incl. 5 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.662.22
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Herbert Batista · Average · better than 59% of UFC fightersRaul Tutarauli · Poor · better than 16% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.531.71
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Herbert Batista · Good · better than 79% of UFC fightersRaul Tutarauli · Elite · better than 95% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.972.53
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Herbert Batista · Average · better than 42% of UFC fightersRaul Tutarauli · Good · better than 81% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
67%68%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Herbert Batista · Elite · better than 92% of UFC fightersRaul Tutarauli · Elite · better than 94% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
74%88%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Herbert Batista · Good · better than 73% of UFC fightersRaul Tutarauli · Elite · better than 92% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.600.30
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Herbert Batista · Good · better than 62% of UFC fightersRaul Tutarauli · Average · better than 40% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.66
Strikes landed / min
2.22
2.53
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
1.71
0.97 / 1.4
Takedowns landed / 15 min
2.53 / 3.7
67%
Takedown accuracy
68%
74%
Takedown defence
88%
4:08
Control time / fight
4:40
0.60
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.30

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Herbert Batista9 fights · by range and by target
Range
55%Distance · 353
30%Clinch · 191
15%Ground · 98
Target
44%Head · 198
32%Body · 143
24%Leg · 110

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Raul Tutarauli5 fights · by range and by target
Range
65%Distance · 166
23%Clinch · 60
12%Ground · 31
Target
79%Head · 155
7%Body · 14
14%Leg · 28

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

When it ends

Every early finish of their careers, placed at the minute it ended

Herbert Batista14 of 17 ended early · 82%3 went the distance
R1R2R3R4R5

8 early stoppages have no logged time

Raul Tutarauli26 of 33 ended early · 79%7 went the distance
R1R2R3R4R5

5 early stoppages have no logged time

finished the opponent got finished· placed at the minute the fight ended

Recent form · last 5

Herbert Batista5-0
  • W
    Lúcio Abreu
    Taura MMA 8· Nov 24, 2019
    Unanimous Decision · Lightweight
  • W
    Georgy Eloyan
    S-70: Plotforma Cup 2019· Aug 14, 2019
    TKO · R3 · 3:14 · Lightweight
  • W
    Rodrigo Lídio
    Coari Champions 2· Apr 13, 2019
    TKO · R1 · 3:30 · Lightweight
  • W
    Ary Santos
    Shooto Brasil 85· Jun 29, 2018
    Submission · R2 · 4:14 · Lightweight
  • W
    Carlos Carvalho
    Porto Fight Club 3· Jun 9, 2018
    Submission · R1 · 0:25 · Lightweight
Full record · 17 fights
  • W
    ACA 73: ACB 73, Rio De Janeiro· Oct 22, 2017
    TKO · R2 · 5:00 · Welterweight
  • W
    Alisandro Gomes
    Mr. Cage· Sep 16, 2017
    TKO
  • W
    Wellington Lopes
    Amazonas Regional· Jul 29, 2017
    DEC
  • W
    João Batista Aquino
    Mr. Cage· May 27, 2017
    Submission
  • W
    Joaquim Polônia
    Amazonas Regional· Dec 10, 2016
    TKO
  • L
    Helderson Martins
    Amazonas Regional· Jul 16, 2016
    Submission
  • W
    Jordan Rocha
    DGT Fight· Oct 3, 2015
    Submission · R1 · 3:48
  • W
    TBA
    Amazonas Regional· Mar 7, 2015
    TKO
  • D
    Rafael Moreira
    Mr. Cage· Oct 2, 2014
    DRAW
  • W
    TBA
    Amazonas Regional· Oct 25, 2013
    Submission
  • L
    Jeferson Santos
    Amazonas Regional· Oct 25, 2013
    TKO
  • W
    Everton Vasconcelos
    Amazonas Regional· Dec 16, 2012
    Submission
Raul Tutarauli4-1
  • W
    ACA 128: Omielańczuk vs Goncharov· Sep 11, 2021
    Unanimous Decision · R3 · 5:00 · Lightweight
  • L
    ACA 122: Johnson vs Poberezhets· Apr 23, 2021
    Submission · R2 · 3:37 · Lightweight
  • W
    Dragoljub Stanojevic
    ACA 114: Omielańczuk vs Johnson· Nov 26, 2020
    TKO · R1 · 0:14 · Lightweight
  • W
    Rubenilton Pereira
    M-1 Challenge 102· Jun 28, 2019
    TKO · R1 · 1:37 · Lightweight
  • W
    Masoud Moghimian
    TGC· May 4, 2019
    TKO · Lightweight
Full record · 33 fights
  • W
    Yoislandy Izquierdo
    M-1 Challenge / WKG· Jan 26, 2019
    Submission · R1 · 3:47 · Lightweight
  • L
    M-1 Challenge 94· Jun 15, 2018
    Submission · R2 · 3:05 · Lightweight
  • W
    Peng Zhou
    Chin Woo Men· Mar 11, 2018
    TKO · R1 · 1:07 · Lightweight
  • L
    M-1 Challenge 88· Feb 22, 2018
    Unanimous Decision · Lightweight
  • W
    Liu Huanan
    Chin Woo Men· Jan 21, 2018
    TKO · R1 · 1:23 · Welterweight
  • W
    Vladimir Kanunnikov
    M-1 Challenge 83· Sep 23, 2017
    Unanimous Decision · Lightweight
  • W
    Artur Lemos
    M-1 Challenge 77· May 19, 2017
    Unanimous Decision · Lightweight
  • W
    Missael Silva
    Chin Woo Men· May 13, 2017
    TKO · R1 · 1:13 · Lightweight
  • W
    M-1 Challenge 75· Mar 3, 2017
    TKO · R2 · 3:50 · Lightweight
  • W
    Yusheng Wang
    Chin Woo Men· Jan 8, 2017
    TKO · R1 · 1:39 · Lightweight
  • W
    Yincang Bao
    Glory of Heroes 10· Dec 2, 2016
    DEC · Catchweight
  • W
    Zhao Cheng
    Chin Woo Men· Nov 6, 2016
    TKO · R1 · 4:23 · Lightweight
  • W
    Simeon Batalov
    Road to Abu Dhabi Warriors· Sep 24, 2016
    TKO · R1 · 1:03 · Lightweight
  • L
    M-1 Challenge 66· May 27, 2016
    TKO · R3 · 3:49 · Lightweight
  • W
    M-1 Challenge 63· Dec 4, 2015
    TKO · R2 · 1:29 · Lightweight
  • W
    M-1 Challenge 60· Aug 5, 2015
    TKO · R1 · 3:18 · Lightweight
  • W
    Maziar Yari
    ArmFC 14· Jun 14, 2015
    TKO · R1 · 2:03 · Lightweight
  • W
    Mirlan Asekov
    WEF Global 2· Mar 15, 2015
    TKO · R1 · 4:40 · Lightweight
  • W
    Artur Aliev
    M-1 Challenge 55· Feb 21, 2015
    Submission · R3 · 1:45 · Lightweight
  • W
    TBA
    Georgia Regional· Oct 19, 2014
    TKO
  • W
    TBA
    Guram Fight Club· Jun 7, 2014
    TKO
  • L
    Gamlet Dryaev
    Oplot Challenge 93· Dec 21, 2013
    Submission · R1 · 1:24 · Welterweight
  • L
    Oplot Challenge 88· Nov 16, 2013
    Unanimous Decision · Lightweight
  • W
    Maxim Pashkov
    Oplot Challenge 83· Oct 12, 2013
    TKO · R1 · 4:45 · Lightweight
  • W
    TBA
    Guram Fight Club· Sep 18, 2013
    Submission
  • W
    Misha Maskharashvili
    Georgian Universal Fighting Federation· Aug 6, 2012
    TKO
  • W
    Miika Goriashvili
    Georgian Universal Fighting Federation· Dec 5, 2011
    DEC
  • W
    Giorgi Tandilashvili
    Georgian Universal Fighting Federation· Sep 17, 2011
    TKO · R1 · 0:46 · Lightweight
Full comparison →

Frequently asked questions

Who won Herbert Batista vs Raul Tutarauli?

Raul Tutarauli defeated Herbert Batista by Unanimous Decision in round 3 (5:00) in the Welterweight bout of ACA 132: Johnson vs Vakhaev, held Friday, November 19, 2021 at Falcon Club Arena, Minsk.

Get this bout's result and round-by-round stats as JSON with the MMA Fight Data API →