Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Seksan Or Kwanmuang vs Tyson Harrison

Tyson Harrison is 5" · 13 cm taller than Seksan Or Kwanmuang. They have met once: Seksan Or Kwanmuang 1, Tyson Harrison 0.

Seksan Or Kwanmuang
Loss · TKOLoss · TKOLoss · Unanimous Decision
BantamweightMet once
Tyson Harrison
“John Wayne Noi” · 4-4
Loss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · KnockoutWin · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

67%
Head
53%
30%
Body
37%
3%
Leg
10%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Seksan Or Kwanmuanglast 8 fights
85%15%
Tyson Harrisonlast 3 fights
79%21%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Seksan Or Kwanmuang· incl. 8 fights outside the UFC Tyson Harrison· incl. 3 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
4.727.81
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Seksan Or Kwanmuang · Good · better than 84% of UFC fightersTyson Harrison · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
8.4111.52
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Seksan Or Kwanmuang · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersTyson Harrison · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.540.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Seksan Or Kwanmuang · Below avg · better than 23% of UFC fightersTyson Harrison · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.300.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Seksan Or Kwanmuang · Average · better than 40% of UFC fightersTyson Harrison · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

4.72
Strikes landed / min
7.81
8.41
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
11.52
0.54 / 0.5
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
0:35
Control time / fight
0:38
0.30
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Seksan Or Kwanmuang8 fights · by range and by target
Range
83%Distance · 262
17%Clinch · 52
0%Ground · 0
Target
67%Head · 175
30%Body · 79
3%Leg · 8

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Tyson Harrison3 fights · by range and by target
Range
75%Distance · 118
25%Clinch · 40
0%Ground · 0
Target
53%Head · 62
37%Body · 44
10%Leg · 12

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Seksan Or Kwanmuang and Tyson Harrison ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Friday Fights 1 (Fri, Jan 20, 2023), where Seksan Or Kwanmuang won by Split Decision.

Who is taller, Seksan Or Kwanmuang or Tyson Harrison?

Tyson Harrison is taller at 6'0" · 183 cm; Seksan Or Kwanmuang stands 5'7" · 170 cm.

Who has more finishes, Seksan Or Kwanmuang or Tyson Harrison?

Seksan Or Kwanmuang has 3 wins inside the distance (3 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Tyson Harrison has 3 wins (3 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).

More comparisons