Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Sangarthit Looksaikongdin vs TAKU

They have met once: Sangarthit Looksaikongdin 1, TAKU 0.

Sangarthit Looksaikongdin
Loss · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous Decision
Met once
TAKU
Win · TKOLoss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Unanimous Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

53%
Head
73%
19%
Body
16%
27%
Leg
11%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Sangarthit Looksaikongdinlast 4 fights
98%
TAKUlast 1 fight
95%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Sangarthit Looksaikongdin· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC TAKU· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
4.789.78
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Sangarthit Looksaikongdin · Elite · better than 85% of UFC fightersTAKU · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.119.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Sangarthit Looksaikongdin · Below avg · better than 29% of UFC fightersTAKU · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.110.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Sangarthit Looksaikongdin · Average · better than 48% of UFC fightersTAKU · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Sangarthit Looksaikongdin · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersTAKU · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

4.78
Strikes landed / min
9.78
4.11
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
9.00
1.11 / 1.1
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
0:06
Control time / fight
0:19
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Sangarthit Looksaikongdin4 fights · by range and by target
Range
98%Distance · 150
2%Clinch · 3
0%Ground · 0
Target
53%Head · 80
19%Body · 29
27%Leg · 41

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

TAKU1 fight · by range and by target
Range
92%Distance · 88
8%Clinch · 8
0%Ground · 0
Target
73%Head · 64
16%Body · 14
11%Leg · 10

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Sangarthit Looksaikongdin and TAKU ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Friday Fights 144 (Fri, Feb 27, 2026), where Sangarthit Looksaikongdin won by Unanimous Decision.

Who is taller, Sangarthit Looksaikongdin or TAKU?

Neither. Both stand 5'9" · 175 cm.

Who has more finishes, Sangarthit Looksaikongdin or TAKU?

Sangarthit Looksaikongdin has 0 wins inside the distance (0 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); TAKU has 7 wins (7 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).