Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Ryuki Kawano vs Wang Yuhan

Ryuki Kawano is 9-4; Wang Yuhan is 0-2. They have met once: Ryuki Kawano 1, Wang Yuhan 0.

Ryuki Kawano
9-4
Loss · TKOWin · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous Decision
Met once
Wang Yuhan
0-2
Loss · KnockoutLoss · Unanimous Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

31%
Head
22%
37%
Body
50%
32%
Leg
28%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Ryuki Kawanolast 3 fights
88%11%
Wang Yuhanlast 1 fight
80%20%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Ryuki Kawano· incl. 3 fights outside the UFC Wang Yuhan· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
6.054.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ryuki Kawano · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fightersWang Yuhan · Good · better than 69% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
5.675.56
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ryuki Kawano · Poor · better than 6% of UFC fightersWang Yuhan · Poor · better than 7% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.001.67
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ryuki Kawano · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersWang Yuhan · Good · better than 63% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ryuki Kawano · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersWang Yuhan · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

6.05
Strikes landed / min
4.00
5.67
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
5.56
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.67 / 1.7
0:27
Control time / fight
1:08
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Ryuki Kawano3 fights · by range and by target
Range
86%Distance · 125
14%Clinch · 20
0%Ground · 0
Target
31%Head · 39
37%Body · 46
32%Leg · 40

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Wang Yuhan1 fight · by range and by target
Range
77%Distance · 36
23%Clinch · 11
0%Ground · 0
Target
22%Head · 8
50%Body · 18
28%Leg · 10

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Ryuki Kawano and Wang Yuhan ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Friday Fights 96 (Fri, Feb 7, 2025), where Ryuki Kawano won by Unanimous Decision.

What are the records of Ryuki Kawano and Wang Yuhan?

Ryuki Kawano is 9-4 and Wang Yuhan is 0-2.

Who is taller, Ryuki Kawano or Wang Yuhan?

Neither. Both stand 5'6" · 168 cm.

Who has more finishes, Ryuki Kawano or Wang Yuhan?

Ryuki Kawano has 4 wins inside the distance (4 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Wang Yuhan has 0 wins (0 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).