Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Petwiset Petkiatpet vs Rungpet Petcharoen

Petwiset Petkiatpet is 1" · 3 cm taller than Rungpet Petcharoen. They have met once: Petwiset Petkiatpet 1, Rungpet Petcharoen 0.

Petwiset Petkiatpet
Loss · TKOWin · Knockout
Met once
Rungpet Petcharoen
Win · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Knockout
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

46%
Head
31%
24%
Body
49%
30%
Leg
21%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Petwiset Petkiatpetlast 2 fights
77%23%
Rungpet Petcharoenlast 2 fights
96%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Petwiset Petkiatpet· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC Rungpet Petcharoen· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
4.185.51
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Petwiset Petkiatpet · Good · better than 72% of UFC fightersRungpet Petcharoen · Elite · better than 92% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
7.466.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Petwiset Petkiatpet · Poor · better than 1% of UFC fightersRungpet Petcharoen · Poor · better than 5% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.690.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Petwiset Petkiatpet · Good · better than 64% of UFC fightersRungpet Petcharoen · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Petwiset Petkiatpet · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersRungpet Petcharoen · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

4.18
Strikes landed / min
5.51
7.46
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
6.00
1.69 / 1.7
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
0:24
Control time / fight
0:10
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Petwiset Petkiatpet2 fights · by range and by target
Range
69%Distance · 37
31%Clinch · 17
0%Ground · 0
Target
46%Head · 17
24%Body · 9
30%Leg · 11

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Rungpet Petcharoen2 fights · by range and by target
Range
97%Distance · 68
3%Clinch · 2
0%Ground · 0
Target
31%Head · 21
49%Body · 33
21%Leg · 14

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Petwiset Petkiatpet and Rungpet Petcharoen ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Friday Fights 113 (Fri, Jun 20, 2025), where Petwiset Petkiatpet won by Knockout.

Who is taller, Petwiset Petkiatpet or Rungpet Petcharoen?

Petwiset Petkiatpet is taller at 5'7" · 170 cm; Rungpet Petcharoen stands 5'6" · 168 cm.

Who has more finishes, Petwiset Petkiatpet or Rungpet Petcharoen?

Petwiset Petkiatpet has 1 win inside the distance (1 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Rungpet Petcharoen has 0 wins (0 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).