Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Patrik Kincl vs Tomasz Romanowski

Patrik Kincl is 29-12-0; Tomasz Romanowski is 19-12-0. Patrik Kincl has a 6" · 15 cm reach advantage over Tomasz Romanowski. Patrik Kincl is 1" · 3 cm taller than Tomasz Romanowski. They have met once: Patrik Kincl 1, Tomasz Romanowski 0.

Patrik Kincl
“Inspektor” · 29-12-0
Win · SubmissionWin · DecisionLoss · Decision
MiddleweightMet once
Tomasz Romanowski
“Tommy” · 19-12-0
Loss · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous DecisionLoss · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Style & credentials

Patrik Kincl
JudoBoxing
  • 2022OKTAGON Middleweight ChampionshipOKTAGON MMA
  • 2014GCF Welterweight (77 kg) ChampionshipGCF (Gladiator Cage Fight)
  • 2021Runner-up · KSW Title FightWelterweight (77 kg)
Camp · All Sports Academy · Hradec Králové, Czech Republic
Tomasz Romanowski

No background on record

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

78%
Head
54%
9%
Body
28%
13%
Leg
18%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Patrik Kincllast 8 fights
58%22%20%
Tomasz Romanowskilast 5 fights
75%12%13%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Patrik Kincl· incl. 8 fights outside the UFC Tomasz Romanowski· incl. 5 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
2.521.78
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Patrik Kincl · Below avg · better than 23% of UFC fightersTomasz Romanowski · Poor · better than 7% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.063.55
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Patrik Kincl · Good · better than 62% of UFC fightersTomasz Romanowski · Average · better than 45% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.660.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Patrik Kincl · Below avg · better than 29% of UFC fightersTomasz Romanowski · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
35%0%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Patrik Kincl · Average · better than 42% of UFC fightersTomasz Romanowski · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
30%56%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Patrik Kincl · Poor · better than 7% of UFC fightersTomasz Romanowski · Below avg · better than 34% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.400.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Patrik Kincl · Average · better than 48% of UFC fightersTomasz Romanowski · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

2.52
Strikes landed / min
1.78
3.06
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.55
0.66 / 1.9
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
35%
Takedown accuracy
0%
30%
Takedown defence
56%
4:27
Control time / fight
1:57
0.40
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Patrik Kincl8 fights · by range and by target
Range
52%Distance · 162
29%Clinch · 90
19%Ground · 60
Target
78%Head · 267
9%Body · 31
13%Leg · 46

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Tomasz Romanowski5 fights · by range and by target
Range
76%Distance · 143
22%Clinch · 41
2%Ground · 4
Target
54%Head · 80
28%Body · 41
18%Leg · 26

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Patrik Kincl and Tomasz Romanowski ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at KSW 61 - To Fight or Not To Fight (Sat, Jun 5, 2021), where Patrik Kincl won by TKO.

What are the records of Patrik Kincl and Tomasz Romanowski?

Patrik Kincl is 29-12-0 and Tomasz Romanowski is 19-12-0.

Who has the longer reach, Patrik Kincl or Tomasz Romanowski?

Patrik Kincl has the longer reach: 72" · 183 cm against 66" · 168 cm for Tomasz Romanowski, a 6" · 15 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Patrik Kincl or Tomasz Romanowski?

Patrik Kincl is taller at 5'11" · 180 cm; Tomasz Romanowski stands 5'10" · 178 cm.

Who is older, Patrik Kincl or Tomasz Romanowski?

They are the same age: 37.

Who has more finishes, Patrik Kincl or Tomasz Romanowski?

Patrik Kincl has 21 wins inside the distance (13 by KO/TKO, 8 by submission); Tomasz Romanowski has 8 wins (7 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission).

More comparisons

Patrik Kincl vs others
Tomasz Romanowski vs others