Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Natan Schulte vs Raush Manfio

Natan Schulte is 26-6-1; Raush Manfio is 17-9-0. Raush Manfio has a 4" · 10 cm reach advantage over Natan Schulte. Natan Schulte is 2" · 5 cm taller than Raush Manfio. They have met once: Natan Schulte 1, Raush Manfio 0.

Natan Schulte
“Russo” · 26-6-1
Win · DecisionLoss · DecisionWin · Decision
Met once
Raush Manfio
“Cavalo de Guerra” · 17-9-0
Loss · TKOLoss · KnockoutLoss · Knockout
Ask UFCalendar AI

Style & credentials

Natan Schulte

No background on record

Camp · American Top Team
Raush Manfio

No background on record

Camp · American Top Team

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

44%
Head
70%
27%
Body
20%
29%
Leg
11%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Natan Schultelast 4 fights
50%30%20%
Raush Manfiolast 5 fights
52%21%27%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Natan Schulte· incl. 15 fights outside the UFC Raush Manfio· incl. 11 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.341.15
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Natan Schulte · Average · better than 48% of UFC fightersRaush Manfio · Poor · better than 2% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.701.90
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Natan Schulte · Good · better than 73% of UFC fightersRaush Manfio · Elite · better than 92% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
3.490.93
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Natan Schulte · Elite · better than 92% of UFC fightersRaush Manfio · Average · better than 41% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
67%60%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Natan Schulte · Elite · better than 92% of UFC fightersRaush Manfio · Elite · better than 88% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
91%50%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Natan Schulte · Elite · better than 95% of UFC fightersRaush Manfio · Below avg · better than 24% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.300.30
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Natan Schulte · Average · better than 40% of UFC fightersRaush Manfio · Average · better than 40% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.34
Strikes landed / min
1.15
2.70
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
1.90
3.49 / 5.2
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.93 / 1.6
67%
Takedown accuracy
60%
91%
Takedown defence
50%
3:47
Control time / fight
1:56
0.30
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.30

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Natan Schulte4 fights · by range and by target
Range
24%Distance · 86
24%Clinch · 86
52%Ground · 190
Target
44%Head · 76
27%Body · 46
29%Leg · 50

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Raush Manfio5 fights · by range and by target
Range
45%Distance · 45
27%Clinch · 27
29%Ground · 29
Target
70%Head · 39
20%Body · 11
11%Leg · 6

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Natan Schulte and Raush Manfio ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at PFL 6: Regular Season (Fri, Jun 23, 2023), where Natan Schulte won by Decision.

What are the records of Natan Schulte and Raush Manfio?

Natan Schulte is 26-6-1 and Raush Manfio is 17-9-0.

Who has the longer reach, Natan Schulte or Raush Manfio?

Raush Manfio has the longer reach: 73" · 185 cm against 69" · 175 cm for Natan Schulte, a 4" · 10 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Natan Schulte or Raush Manfio?

Natan Schulte is taller at 5'10" · 178 cm; Raush Manfio stands 5'8" · 173 cm.

Who is older, Natan Schulte or Raush Manfio?

They are the same age: 34.

Who has more finishes, Natan Schulte or Raush Manfio?

Natan Schulte has 14 wins inside the distance (4 by KO/TKO, 10 by submission); Raush Manfio has 8 wins (8 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).

More comparisons