Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Nakrob Fairtex vs Tagir Khalilov

Nakrob Fairtex is 13-5; Tagir Khalilov is 4-4. Nakrob Fairtex has a 3" · 8 cm reach advantage over Tagir Khalilov. Nakrob Fairtex is 1" · 3 cm taller than Tagir Khalilov. They have met once: Nakrob Fairtex 1, Tagir Khalilov 0.

Nakrob Fairtex
13-5
Loss · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Split Decision
Met once
Tagir Khalilov
“Samingpri” · 4-4
No contest · No ContestWin · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Unanimous Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

48%
Head
31%
30%
Body
34%
22%
Leg
34%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Nakrob Fairtexlast 10 fights
87%13%
Tagir Khalilovlast 4 fights
94%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Nakrob Fairtex· incl. 10 fights outside the UFC Tagir Khalilov· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
6.844.49
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Nakrob Fairtex · Elite · better than 98% of UFC fightersTagir Khalilov · Good · better than 80% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
6.946.51
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Nakrob Fairtex · Poor · better than 2% of UFC fightersTagir Khalilov · Poor · better than 2% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.640.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Nakrob Fairtex · Good · better than 62% of UFC fightersTagir Khalilov · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Nakrob Fairtex · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersTagir Khalilov · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

6.84
Strikes landed / min
4.49
6.94
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
6.51
1.64 / 1.9
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
0:32
Control time / fight
0:08
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Nakrob Fairtex10 fights · by range and by target
Range
84%Distance · 439
16%Clinch · 86
0%Ground · 0
Target
48%Head · 211
30%Body · 132
22%Leg · 96

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Tagir Khalilov4 fights · by range and by target
Range
93%Distance · 111
8%Clinch · 9
0%Ground · 0
Target
29%Head · 32
33%Body · 37
38%Leg · 42

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Nakrob Fairtex and Tagir Khalilov ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Friday Fights 67 (Fri, Jun 14, 2024), where Nakrob Fairtex won by Knockout.

What are the records of Nakrob Fairtex and Tagir Khalilov?

Nakrob Fairtex is 13-5 and Tagir Khalilov is 4-4.

Who has the longer reach, Nakrob Fairtex or Tagir Khalilov?

Nakrob Fairtex has the longer reach: 71" · 180 cm against 68" · 173 cm for Tagir Khalilov, a 3" · 8 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Nakrob Fairtex or Tagir Khalilov?

Nakrob Fairtex is taller at 5'9" · 175 cm; Tagir Khalilov stands 5'8" · 173 cm.

Who has more finishes, Nakrob Fairtex or Tagir Khalilov?

Nakrob Fairtex has 6 wins inside the distance (6 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Tagir Khalilov has 2 wins (2 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).

More comparisons