Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Mikey Gonzalez vs Uros Medic

Mikey Gonzalez is 7-2-0; Uros Medic is 14-3-0. Mikey Gonzalez is 8 years older than Uros Medic. Mikey Gonzalez has a 3" · 8 cm reach advantage over Uros Medic. Uros Medic is 2" · 5 cm taller than Mikey Gonzalez. They have met once: Mikey Gonzalez 0, Uros Medic 1.

Mikey Gonzalez
“Rolls” · 7-2-0
Win · SubmissionLoss · TKOLoss · TKO
Met once
Uros Medic
“The Doctor” · 14-3-0
Win · TKOWin · TKOWin · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Style & credentials

Mikey Gonzalez

No background on record

Camp · Tactica BJJ
Uros Medic

No background on record

Camp · Kings MMA

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

100%
Head
66%
0%
Body
23%
0%
Leg
11%

Time in position

Where their significant strikes are thrown

Mikey Gonzalezlast 1 fight
100%
Uros Mediclast 12 fights
61%11%28%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Mikey Gonzalez Uros Medic
Strikes landed / min
0.715.70
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Mikey Gonzalez · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersUros Medic · Elite · better than 94% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
11.433.36
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Mikey Gonzalez · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersUros Medic · Average · better than 51% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.000.33
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Mikey Gonzalez · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersUros Medic · Poor · better than 15% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Mikey Gonzalez · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersUros Medic · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1488 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

0.71
Strikes landed / min
5.70
11.43
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.36
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.33 / 0.7
0:00
Control time / fight
0:11
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Mikey Gonzalez1 UFC fight · 2 landed
Head
Body
Leg
Distance
100%2/12
0%0/0
0%0/0
Clinch
0%0/0
0%0/0
0%0/0
Ground
0%0/0
0%0/0
0%0/0
Uros Medic12 UFC fights · 256 landed
Head
Body
Leg
Distance
31%79/189
20%50/71
11%27/28
Clinch
10%26/37
1%2/2
0%0/0
Ground
25%65/87
3%7/7
0%0/0

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Mikey Gonzalez and Uros Medic ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at Dana White's Contender Series 27 (Tue, Aug 4, 2020), where Uros Medic won by TKO.

What are the records of Mikey Gonzalez and Uros Medic?

Mikey Gonzalez is 7-2-0 and Uros Medic is 14-3-0.

Who has the longer reach, Mikey Gonzalez or Uros Medic?

Mikey Gonzalez has the longer reach: 74" · 188 cm against 71" · 180 cm for Uros Medic, a 3" · 8 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Mikey Gonzalez or Uros Medic?

Uros Medic is taller at 6'1" · 185 cm; Mikey Gonzalez stands 5'11" · 180 cm.

Who is older, Mikey Gonzalez or Uros Medic?

Mikey Gonzalez is 41 and Uros Medic is 33.

Who has more finishes, Mikey Gonzalez or Uros Medic?

Mikey Gonzalez has 6 wins inside the distance (4 by KO/TKO, 2 by submission); Uros Medic has 14 wins (12 by KO/TKO, 2 by submission).

More comparisons

Uros Medic vs others