Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Michal Kotalík vs Pavel Sabadash

Michal Kotalík is 6-8-0; Pavel Sabadash is 5-5-0. Pavel Sabadash is 3 years older than Michal Kotalík. Pavel Sabadash is 1" · 3 cm taller than Michal Kotalík. They have met once: Michal Kotalík 1, Pavel Sabadash 0.

Michal Kotalík
“IronMan” · 6-8-0
Win · TKOWin · TKOLoss · TKO
Met once
Pavel Sabadash
5-5-0
Loss · KnockoutLoss · TKOWin · Submission
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

80%
Head
100%
19%
Body
0%
1%
Leg
0%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Michal Kotalíklast 6 fights
57%37%
Pavel Sabadashlast 1 fight
72%16%12%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Michal Kotalík· incl. 6 fights outside the UFC Pavel Sabadash· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.519.68
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Michal Kotalík · Average · better than 54% of UFC fightersPavel Sabadash · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.3117.42
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Michal Kotalík · Average · better than 53% of UFC fightersPavel Sabadash · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.340.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Michal Kotalík · Average · better than 55% of UFC fightersPavel Sabadash · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Michal Kotalík · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersPavel Sabadash · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.51
Strikes landed / min
9.68
3.31
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
17.42
1.34 / 2.7
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
1:28
Control time / fight
0:00
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Michal Kotalík6 fights · by range and by target
Range
33%Distance · 55
38%Clinch · 63
29%Ground · 49
Target
80%Head · 126
19%Body · 30
1%Leg · 2

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Pavel Sabadash1 fight · by range and by target
Range
100%Distance · 2
0%Clinch · 0
0%Ground · 0
Target
100%Head · 4
0%Body · 0
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Michal Kotalík and Pavel Sabadash ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at OKTAGON 6: Krištofič vs Raška (Sat, May 26, 2018), where Michal Kotalík won by Knockout.

What are the records of Michal Kotalík and Pavel Sabadash?

Michal Kotalík is 6-8-0 and Pavel Sabadash is 5-5-0.

Who is taller, Michal Kotalík or Pavel Sabadash?

Pavel Sabadash is taller at 6'3" · 191 cm; Michal Kotalík stands 6'2" · 188 cm.

Who is older, Michal Kotalík or Pavel Sabadash?

Pavel Sabadash is 34 and Michal Kotalík is 31.

Who has more finishes, Michal Kotalík or Pavel Sabadash?

Michal Kotalík has 8 wins inside the distance (6 by KO/TKO, 2 by submission); Pavel Sabadash has 5 wins (3 by KO/TKO, 2 by submission).