Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Katsuki Kitano vs Lenny Blasi

Katsuki Kitano is 8-3; Lenny Blasi is 3-2. Lenny Blasi is 1" · 3 cm taller than Katsuki Kitano. They have met once: Katsuki Kitano 0, Lenny Blasi 1.

Katsuki Kitano
8-3
Win · KnockoutLoss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Unanimous Decision
BantamweightMet once
Lenny Blasi
3-2
Win · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

19%
Head
44%
53%
Body
44%
28%
Leg
12%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Katsuki Kitanolast 2 fights
95%
Lenny Blasilast 3 fights
94%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Katsuki Kitano· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC Lenny Blasi· incl. 3 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
4.469.18
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Katsuki Kitano · Good · better than 80% of UFC fightersLenny Blasi · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
6.725.52
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Katsuki Kitano · Poor · better than 2% of UFC fightersLenny Blasi · Poor · better than 8% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.000.56
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Katsuki Kitano · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersLenny Blasi · Below avg · better than 24% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
100%0%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Katsuki Kitano · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fightersLenny Blasi · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Katsuki Kitano · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersLenny Blasi · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

4.46
Strikes landed / min
9.18
6.72
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
5.52
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.56 / 1.1
100%
Takedown defence
0%
0:08
Control time / fight
0:21
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Katsuki Kitano2 fights · by range and by target
Range
99%Distance · 81
1%Clinch · 1
0%Ground · 0
Target
19%Head · 15
53%Body · 43
28%Leg · 23

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Lenny Blasi3 fights · by range and by target
Range
96%Distance · 248
4%Clinch · 9
0%Ground · 0
Target
44%Head · 110
44%Body · 108
12%Leg · 30

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Katsuki Kitano and Lenny Blasi ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Friday Fights 144 (Fri, Feb 27, 2026), where Lenny Blasi won by Unanimous Decision.

What are the records of Katsuki Kitano and Lenny Blasi?

Katsuki Kitano is 8-3 and Lenny Blasi is 3-2.

Who is taller, Katsuki Kitano or Lenny Blasi?

Lenny Blasi is taller at 5'11" · 180 cm; Katsuki Kitano stands 5'10" · 178 cm.

Who has more finishes, Katsuki Kitano or Lenny Blasi?

Katsuki Kitano has 5 wins inside the distance (5 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Lenny Blasi has 1 win (1 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).

More comparisons

Katsuki Kitano vs others