Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Kanchanasiri Sitnayokwailampam vs Nongfahsai TOP PK Saenchai

Kanchanasiri Sitnayokwailampam is 2" · 5 cm taller than Nongfahsai TOP PK Saenchai. They have met once: Kanchanasiri Sitnayokwailampam 0, Nongfahsai TOP PK Saenchai 1.

Kanchanasiri Sitnayokwailampam
Loss · TKO
AtomweightMet once
Nongfahsai TOP PK Saenchai
“PK Saenchai” · 3-3
Win · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Unanimous Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

63%
Head
52%
38%
Body
40%
0%
Leg
8%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Kanchanasiri Sitnayokwailampamlast 1 fight
99%
Nongfahsai TOP PK Saenchailast 6 fights
97%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Kanchanasiri Sitnayokwailampam· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC Nongfahsai TOP PK Saenchai· incl. 6 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.375.08
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Kanchanasiri Sitnayokwailampam · Average · better than 50% of UFC fightersNongfahsai TOP PK Saenchai · Elite · better than 88% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
6.324.64
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Kanchanasiri Sitnayokwailampam · Poor · better than 3% of UFC fightersNongfahsai TOP PK Saenchai · Poor · better than 17% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.002.11
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Kanchanasiri Sitnayokwailampam · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersNongfahsai TOP PK Saenchai · Good · better than 73% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Kanchanasiri Sitnayokwailampam · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersNongfahsai TOP PK Saenchai · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.37
Strikes landed / min
5.08
6.32
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.64
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
2.11 / 2.1
0:02
Control time / fight
0:10
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Kanchanasiri Sitnayokwailampam1 fight · by range and by target
Range
94%Distance · 16
6%Clinch · 1
0%Ground · 0
Target
63%Head · 10
38%Body · 6
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Nongfahsai TOP PK Saenchai6 fights · by range and by target
Range
95%Distance · 253
5%Clinch · 12
0%Ground · 0
Target
52%Head · 131
40%Body · 101
8%Leg · 21

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Kanchanasiri Sitnayokwailampam and Nongfahsai TOP PK Saenchai ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Friday Fights 79 (Fri, Sep 13, 2024), where Nongfahsai TOP PK Saenchai won by TKO.

Who is taller, Kanchanasiri Sitnayokwailampam or Nongfahsai TOP PK Saenchai?

Kanchanasiri Sitnayokwailampam is taller at 5'3" · 160 cm; Nongfahsai TOP PK Saenchai stands 5'1" · 155 cm.

Who has more finishes, Kanchanasiri Sitnayokwailampam or Nongfahsai TOP PK Saenchai?

Kanchanasiri Sitnayokwailampam has 0 wins inside the distance (0 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Nongfahsai TOP PK Saenchai has 1 win (1 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).