Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Kamil Minda vs Tadej Dajčman

Kamil Minda is 8-4-0; Tadej Dajčman is 7-4-0. Kamil Minda is 11 years older than Tadej Dajčman. They have met once: Kamil Minda 0, Tadej Dajčman 1.

Kamil Minda
“KINGKONG” · 8-4-0
Loss · TKOWin · SubmissionLoss · TKO
HeavyweightMet once
Tadej Dajčman
7-4-0
Win · KnockoutWin · TKOLoss · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

88%
Head
52%
12%
Body
27%
0%
Leg
21%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Kamil Mindalast 3 fights
75%15%10%
Tadej Dajčmanlast 5 fights
74%12%14%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Kamil Minda· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC Tadej Dajčman· incl. 5 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
4.513.25
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Kamil Minda · Good · better than 80% of UFC fightersTadej Dajčman · Average · better than 45% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.272.67
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Kamil Minda · Elite · better than 85% of UFC fightersTadej Dajčman · Good · better than 74% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.730.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Kamil Minda · Below avg · better than 32% of UFC fightersTadej Dajčman · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Kamil Minda · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersTadej Dajčman · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1489 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

4.51
Strikes landed / min
3.25
2.27
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.67
0.73 / 0.7
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
1:33
Control time / fight
0:55
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Kamil Minda3 fights · by range and by target
Range
29%Distance · 25
35%Clinch · 30
35%Ground · 30
Target
88%Head · 160
12%Body · 21
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Tadej Dajčman5 fights · by range and by target
Range
76%Distance · 76
14%Clinch · 14
10%Ground · 10
Target
52%Head · 74
27%Body · 38
21%Leg · 29

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Kamil Minda and Tadej Dajčman ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at OKTAGON 32: Kozma vs Kníže (Sat, Apr 9, 2022), where Tadej Dajčman won by Decision.

What are the records of Kamil Minda and Tadej Dajčman?

Kamil Minda is 8-4-0 and Tadej Dajčman is 7-4-0.

Who is taller, Kamil Minda or Tadej Dajčman?

Neither. Both stand 6'2" · 188 cm.

Who is older, Kamil Minda or Tadej Dajčman?

Kamil Minda is 41 and Tadej Dajčman is 30.

Who has more finishes, Kamil Minda or Tadej Dajčman?

Kamil Minda has 6 wins inside the distance (5 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission); Tadej Dajčman has 5 wins (4 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission).