Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Juliana Otálora vs Kim Tran

Juliana Otálora is 3-3-0; Kim Tran is 5-0-0. Juliana Otálora is 1 year older than Kim Tran. Kim Tran is 2" · 5 cm taller than Juliana Otálora. They have met once: Juliana Otálora 0, Kim Tran 1.

Juliana Otálora
“La Patrona” · 3-3-0
Loss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · TKOLoss · Submission
Met once
Kim Tran
5-0-0
Win · TKOWin · KnockoutWin · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

30%
Head
54%
30%
Body
41%
39%
Leg
5%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Juliana Otáloralast 2 fights
59%23%18%
Kim Tranlast 2 fights
69%22%9%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Juliana Otálora· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC Kim Tran· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
1.444.85
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Juliana Otálora · Poor · better than 3% of UFC fightersKim Tran · Elite · better than 86% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.892.50
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Juliana Otálora · Poor · better than 14% of UFC fightersKim Tran · Good · better than 79% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.000.77
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Juliana Otálora · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersKim Tran · Below avg · better than 34% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
0%20%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Juliana Otálora · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersKim Tran · Poor · better than 14% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
60%69%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Juliana Otálora · Average · better than 42% of UFC fightersKim Tran · Good · better than 62% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Juliana Otálora · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersKim Tran · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

1.44
Strikes landed / min
4.85
4.89
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.50
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.77 / 3.9
0%
Takedown accuracy
20%
60%
Takedown defence
69%
0:52
Control time / fight
2:08
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Juliana Otálora2 fights · by range and by target
Range
79%Distance · 23
21%Clinch · 6
0%Ground · 0
Target
30%Head · 7
30%Body · 7
39%Leg · 9

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Kim Tran2 fights · by range and by target
Range
44%Distance · 69
39%Clinch · 61
17%Ground · 26
Target
54%Head · 51
41%Body · 39
5%Leg · 5

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Juliana Otálora and Kim Tran ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Friday Fights 125 (Fri, Sep 19, 2025), where Kim Tran won by TKO.

What are the records of Juliana Otálora and Kim Tran?

Juliana Otálora is 3-3-0 and Kim Tran is 5-0-0.

Who is taller, Juliana Otálora or Kim Tran?

Kim Tran is taller at 5'2" · 157 cm; Juliana Otálora stands 5'0" · 152 cm.

Who is older, Juliana Otálora or Kim Tran?

Juliana Otálora is 30 and Kim Tran is 29.

Who has more finishes, Juliana Otálora or Kim Tran?

Juliana Otálora has 2 wins inside the distance (1 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission); Kim Tran has 3 wins (3 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).