Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Jo Nattawut vs Superbon

Jo Nattawut is 1 year older than Superbon. Jo Nattawut has a 2" · 5 cm reach advantage over Superbon. They have met once: Jo Nattawut 0, Superbon 1.

Jo Nattawut
“Smokin'”
Loss · KnockoutLoss · TKOLoss · Knockout
Met once
Superbon
Win · Unanimous DecisionLoss · TKOWin · Knockout
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

28%
Head
40%
33%
Body
20%
39%
Leg
40%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Jo Nattawutlast 4 fights
97%
Superbonlast 1 fight
93%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Jo Nattawut· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC Superbon· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
7.765.83
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jo Nattawut · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fightersSuperbon · Elite · better than 95% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
8.541.17
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jo Nattawut · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersSuperbon · Elite · better than 99% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.008.74
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jo Nattawut · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersSuperbon · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jo Nattawut · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersSuperbon · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

7.76
Strikes landed / min
5.83
8.54
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
1.17
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
8.74 / 8.7
0:07
Control time / fight
0:06
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Jo Nattawut4 fights · by range and by target
Range
94%Distance · 483
6%Clinch · 33
0%Ground · 0
Target
28%Head · 136
33%Body · 161
39%Leg · 186

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Superbon1 fight · by range and by target
Range
77%Distance · 10
23%Clinch · 3
0%Ground · 0
Target
40%Head · 4
20%Body · 2
40%Leg · 4

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Jo Nattawut and Superbon ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Friday Fights 81: Superbon vs Nattawut (Fri, Sep 27, 2024), where Superbon won by Knockout.

Who has the longer reach, Jo Nattawut or Superbon?

Jo Nattawut has the longer reach: 72" · 183 cm against 70" · 178 cm for Superbon, a 2" · 5 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Jo Nattawut or Superbon?

Neither. Both stand 5'10" · 178 cm.

Who is older, Jo Nattawut or Superbon?

Jo Nattawut is 37 and Superbon is 36.

Who has more finishes, Jo Nattawut or Superbon?

Jo Nattawut has 5 wins inside the distance (5 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Superbon has 10 wins (10 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).

More comparisons