Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Jaradchai Maxjandee vs Thant Zin

Jaradchai Maxjandee is 3" · 8 cm taller than Thant Zin. They have met once: Jaradchai Maxjandee 1, Thant Zin 0.

Jaradchai Maxjandee
Win · Unanimous DecisionWin · KnockoutWin · Knockout
FlyweightMet once
Thant Zin
Loss · KnockoutLoss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

51%
Head
38%
41%
Body
22%
8%
Leg
41%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Jaradchai Maxjandeelast 4 fights
92%
Thant Zinlast 7 fights
87%13%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Jaradchai Maxjandee· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC Thant Zin· incl. 7 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
7.863.67
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jaradchai Maxjandee · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fightersThant Zin · Average · better than 59% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.599.10
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jaradchai Maxjandee · Average · better than 44% of UFC fightersThant Zin · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jaradchai Maxjandee · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersThant Zin · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jaradchai Maxjandee · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersThant Zin · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

7.86
Strikes landed / min
3.67
3.59
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
9.10
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
0:10
Control time / fight
0:16
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Jaradchai Maxjandee4 fights · by range and by target
Range
94%Distance · 129
6%Clinch · 8
0%Ground · 0
Target
51%Head · 66
41%Body · 53
8%Leg · 10

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Thant Zin7 fights · by range and by target
Range
80%Distance · 128
20%Clinch · 32
0%Ground · 0
Target
38%Head · 48
22%Body · 28
41%Leg · 52

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Jaradchai Maxjandee and Thant Zin ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Friday Fights 149 & The Inner Circle 9 (Fri, Apr 3, 2026), where Jaradchai Maxjandee won by Knockout.

Who is taller, Jaradchai Maxjandee or Thant Zin?

Jaradchai Maxjandee is taller at 5'10" · 178 cm; Thant Zin stands 5'7" · 170 cm.

Who has more finishes, Jaradchai Maxjandee or Thant Zin?

Jaradchai Maxjandee has 3 wins inside the distance (3 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Thant Zin has 3 wins (3 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).

More comparisons

Jaradchai Maxjandee vs others