Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Jaleel Willis vs Mukhamed Berkhamov

Jaleel Willis is 17-7-0; Mukhamed Berkhamov is 18-4-0. Jaleel Willis is 2 years older than Mukhamed Berkhamov. Jaleel Willis has a 1" · 3 cm reach advantage over Mukhamed Berkhamov. Jaleel Willis is 1" · 3 cm taller than Mukhamed Berkhamov. They have met once: Jaleel Willis 0, Mukhamed Berkhamov 1.

Jaleel Willis
“The Realest” · 17-7-0
Win · TKOLoss · SubmissionLoss · TKO
Met once
Mukhamed Berkhamov
“Lionheart” · 18-4-0
Win · TKOLoss · SubmissionLoss · Knockout
Ask UFCalendar AI

Style & credentials

Jaleel Willis

No background on record

Camp · Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu
Mukhamed Berkhamov

No background on record

Camp · Kill Cliff FC

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

83%
Head
55%
0%
Body
18%
17%
Leg
27%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Jaleel Willislast 1 fight
32%62%
Mukhamed Berkhamovlast 3 fights
66%12%22%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Jaleel Willis· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC Mukhamed Berkhamov· incl. 3 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
0.611.83
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jaleel Willis · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersMukhamed Berkhamov · Poor · better than 8% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
0.611.83
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jaleel Willis · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fightersMukhamed Berkhamov · Elite · better than 94% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.003.20
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jaleel Willis · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersMukhamed Berkhamov · Elite · better than 90% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
50%43%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jaleel Willis · Below avg · better than 24% of UFC fightersMukhamed Berkhamov · Poor · better than 16% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
3.100.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jaleel Willis · Elite · better than 99% of UFC fightersMukhamed Berkhamov · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

0.61
Strikes landed / min
1.83
0.61
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
1.83
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
3.20 / 4.6
50%
Takedown defence
43%
2:27
Control time / fight
2:16
3.10
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Jaleel Willis1 fight · by range and by target
Range
44%Distance · 4
22%Clinch · 2
33%Ground · 3
Target
83%Head · 5
0%Body · 0
17%Leg · 1

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Mukhamed Berkhamov3 fights · by range and by target
Range
40%Distance · 48
14%Clinch · 17
46%Ground · 56
Target
55%Head · 33
18%Body · 11
27%Leg · 16

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Jaleel Willis and Mukhamed Berkhamov ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at Bellator 268: Nemkov vs Anglickas (Sat, Oct 16, 2021), where Mukhamed Berkhamov won by Submission.

What are the records of Jaleel Willis and Mukhamed Berkhamov?

Jaleel Willis is 17-7-0 and Mukhamed Berkhamov is 18-4-0.

Who has the longer reach, Jaleel Willis or Mukhamed Berkhamov?

Jaleel Willis has the longer reach: 74" · 188 cm against 73" · 185 cm for Mukhamed Berkhamov, a 1" · 3 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Jaleel Willis or Mukhamed Berkhamov?

Jaleel Willis is taller at 6'0" · 183 cm; Mukhamed Berkhamov stands 5'11" · 180 cm.

Who is older, Jaleel Willis or Mukhamed Berkhamov?

Jaleel Willis is 34 and Mukhamed Berkhamov is 32.

Who has more finishes, Jaleel Willis or Mukhamed Berkhamov?

Jaleel Willis has 6 wins inside the distance (6 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Mukhamed Berkhamov has 13 wins (3 by KO/TKO, 10 by submission).