Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Jakub Bahník vs Mateusz Legierski

Jakub Bahník is 10-6-0; Mateusz Legierski is 13-2-0. Jakub Bahník is 2 years older than Mateusz Legierski. Jakub Bahník is 2" · 5 cm taller than Mateusz Legierski. They have met once: Jakub Bahník 0, Mateusz Legierski 1.

Jakub Bahník
“BAHŇAS” · 10-6-0
Loss · KnockoutWin · DecisionLoss · Decision
Met once
Mateusz Legierski
“Dynamite” · 13-2-0
Win · TKOWin · DecisionLoss · Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

85%
Head
73%
14%
Body
11%
0%
Leg
16%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Jakub Bahníklast 10 fights
74%21%
Mateusz Legierskilast 11 fights
63%16%21%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Jakub Bahník· incl. 12 fights outside the UFC Mateusz Legierski· incl. 11 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.214.11
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jakub Bahník · Average · better than 43% of UFC fightersMateusz Legierski · Good · better than 71% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.782.16
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jakub Bahník · Good · better than 72% of UFC fightersMateusz Legierski · Elite · better than 88% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.001.79
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jakub Bahník · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersMateusz Legierski · Good · better than 66% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
91%54%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jakub Bahník · Elite · better than 95% of UFC fightersMateusz Legierski · Below avg · better than 31% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.20
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jakub Bahník · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersMateusz Legierski · Below avg · better than 32% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1488 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.21
Strikes landed / min
4.11
2.78
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.16
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.79 / 2.1
91%
Takedown defence
54%
0:51
Control time / fight
4:15
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.20

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Jakub Bahník10 fights · by range and by target
Range
57%Distance · 150
32%Clinch · 83
11%Ground · 29
Target
86%Head · 272
14%Body · 45
0%Leg · 1

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Mateusz Legierski11 fights · by range and by target
Range
36%Distance · 359
36%Clinch · 364
28%Ground · 286
Target
73%Head · 416
11%Body · 63
16%Leg · 93

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Jakub Bahník and Mateusz Legierski ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at OKTAGON 15: Vegh vs Vemola (Sat, Nov 9, 2019), where Mateusz Legierski won by Knockout.

What are the records of Jakub Bahník and Mateusz Legierski?

Jakub Bahník is 10-6-0 and Mateusz Legierski is 13-2-0.

Who has the longer reach, Jakub Bahník or Mateusz Legierski?

Neither. Both have a 72" · 183 cm reach.

Who is taller, Jakub Bahník or Mateusz Legierski?

Jakub Bahník is taller at 6'0" · 183 cm; Mateusz Legierski stands 5'10" · 178 cm.

Who is older, Jakub Bahník or Mateusz Legierski?

Jakub Bahník is 32 and Mateusz Legierski is 30.

Who has more finishes, Jakub Bahník or Mateusz Legierski?

Jakub Bahník has 9 wins inside the distance (9 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Mateusz Legierski has 7 wins (5 by KO/TKO, 2 by submission).

More comparisons