Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Jaipet Patcharagym vs Petsamart Muangphaphum

Jaipet Patcharagym is 0-1; Petsamart Muangphaphum is 1-1. Jaipet Patcharagym is 4" · 10 cm taller than Petsamart Muangphaphum. They have met once: Jaipet Patcharagym 0, Petsamart Muangphaphum 1.

Jaipet Patcharagym
0-1
Loss · Knockout
Met once
Petsamart Muangphaphum
1-1
Loss · TKOWin · Knockout
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

45%
Head
44%
45%
Body
49%
9%
Leg
7%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Jaipet Patcharagymlast 1 fight
83%17%
Petsamart Muangphaphumlast 2 fights
79%21%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Jaipet Patcharagym· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC Petsamart Muangphaphum· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
6.008.44
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jaipet Patcharagym · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fightersPetsamart Muangphaphum · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.9110.37
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jaipet Patcharagym · Poor · better than 14% of UFC fightersPetsamart Muangphaphum · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jaipet Patcharagym · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersPetsamart Muangphaphum · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jaipet Patcharagym · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersPetsamart Muangphaphum · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

6.00
Strikes landed / min
8.44
4.91
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
10.37
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
0:09
Control time / fight
0:27
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Jaipet Patcharagym1 fight · by range and by target
Range
85%Distance · 11
15%Clinch · 2
0%Ground · 0
Target
45%Head · 5
45%Body · 5
9%Leg · 1

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Petsamart Muangphaphum2 fights · by range and by target
Range
78%Distance · 57
22%Clinch · 16
0%Ground · 0
Target
44%Head · 25
49%Body · 28
7%Leg · 4

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Jaipet Patcharagym and Petsamart Muangphaphum ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Friday Fights 152 & The Inner Circle 12 (Fri, May 1, 2026), where Petsamart Muangphaphum won by Knockout.

What are the records of Jaipet Patcharagym and Petsamart Muangphaphum?

Jaipet Patcharagym is 0-1 and Petsamart Muangphaphum is 1-1.

Who is taller, Jaipet Patcharagym or Petsamart Muangphaphum?

Jaipet Patcharagym is taller at 5'9" · 175 cm; Petsamart Muangphaphum stands 5'5" · 165 cm.

Who has more finishes, Jaipet Patcharagym or Petsamart Muangphaphum?

Jaipet Patcharagym has 0 wins inside the distance (0 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Petsamart Muangphaphum has 1 win (1 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).