Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Jailton Almeida vs Nasrudin Nasrudinov

Jailton Almeida is 22-5-0; Nasrudin Nasrudinov is 9-1-0. Jailton Almeida has a 8" · 20 cm reach advantage over Nasrudin Nasrudinov. Jailton Almeida is 3" · 8 cm taller than Nasrudin Nasrudinov. They have met once: Jailton Almeida 1, Nasrudin Nasrudinov 0.

Jailton Almeida
“Malhadinho” · 22-5-0
Loss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Split Decision
Met once
Nasrudin Nasrudinov
“Monster” · 9-1-0
Win · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Split DecisionLoss · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Style & credentials

Jailton Almeida

No background on record

Camp · Galpao Da Luta
Nasrudin Nasrudinov

No background on record

Camp · Akhmat Fight Team

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

84%
Head
86%
12%
Body
14%
3%
Leg
0%

Time in position

Where their significant strikes are thrown

Jailton Almeidalast 13 fights
24%11%66%
Nasrudin Nasrudinovlast 1 fight
57%43%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Jailton Almeida· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC Nasrudin Nasrudinov
Strikes landed / min
2.131.03
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jailton Almeida · Poor · better than 13% of UFC fightersNasrudin Nasrudinov · Poor · better than 1% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
1.390.29
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jailton Almeida · Elite · better than 98% of UFC fightersNasrudin Nasrudinov · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
5.032.20
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jailton Almeida · Elite · better than 98% of UFC fightersNasrudin Nasrudinov · Good · better than 76% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
51%50%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jailton Almeida · Good · better than 80% of UFC fightersNasrudin Nasrudinov · Good · better than 74% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
50%40%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jailton Almeida · Below avg · better than 24% of UFC fightersNasrudin Nasrudinov · Poor · better than 14% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
1.500.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jailton Almeida · Elite · better than 91% of UFC fightersNasrudin Nasrudinov · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

2.13
Strikes landed / min
1.03
1.39
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
0.29
5.03 / 9.9
Takedowns landed / 15 min
2.20 / 4.4
51%
Takedown accuracy
50%
50%
Takedown defence
40%
5:26
Control time / fight
2:14
1.50
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Jailton Almeida12 UFC fights · 219 landed
Head
Body
Leg
Distance
11%25/72
5%10/19
3%7/11
Clinch
5%11/20
4%8/8
0%0/0
Ground
70%153/215
2%5/5
0%0/0
Nasrudin Nasrudinov1 UFC fight · 7 landed
Head
Body
Leg
Distance
57%4/5
0%0/0
0%0/0
Clinch
0%0/0
0%0/0
0%0/0
Ground
29%2/2
14%1/1
0%0/0

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Jailton Almeida and Nasrudin Nasrudinov ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at Dana White's Contender Series 39 (Tue, Sep 14, 2021), where Jailton Almeida won by Submission.

What are the records of Jailton Almeida and Nasrudin Nasrudinov?

Jailton Almeida is 22-5-0 and Nasrudin Nasrudinov is 9-1-0.

Who has the longer reach, Jailton Almeida or Nasrudin Nasrudinov?

Jailton Almeida has the longer reach: 79" · 201 cm against 71" · 180 cm for Nasrudin Nasrudinov, a 8" · 20 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Jailton Almeida or Nasrudin Nasrudinov?

Jailton Almeida is taller at 6'3" · 191 cm; Nasrudin Nasrudinov stands 6'0" · 183 cm.

Who is older, Jailton Almeida or Nasrudin Nasrudinov?

They are the same age: 35.

Who has more finishes, Jailton Almeida or Nasrudin Nasrudinov?

Jailton Almeida has 21 wins inside the distance (8 by KO/TKO, 13 by submission); Nasrudin Nasrudinov has 6 wins (5 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission).