Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Jack Grady vs Roberto Armas

Jack Grady is 5" · 13 cm taller than Roberto Armas. They have met once: Jack Grady 0, Roberto Armas 1.

Jack Grady
“SHADY”
Loss · TKOLoss · TKOLoss · Disqualification
Met once
Roberto Armas
“EL Gallo Negro”
Win · SubmissionLoss · Submission
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

70%
Head
63%
30%
Body
37%
0%
Leg
0%

Time in position

Where their significant strikes are thrown

Jack Gradylast 5 fights
36%64%
Roberto Armaslast 10 fights
67%33%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Jack Grady· incl. 5 fights outside the UFC Roberto Armas· incl. 10 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
15.4011.81
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jack Grady · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fightersRoberto Armas · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
16.1110.25
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jack Grady · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersRoberto Armas · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

15.40
Strikes landed / min
11.81
16.11
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
10.25

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Jack Grady5 fights · by range and by target
Range
36%Distance · 138
64%Clinch · 249
0%Ground · 0
Target
70%Head · 271
30%Body · 116
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Roberto Armas10 fights · by range and by target
Range
67%Distance · 470
33%Clinch · 233
0%Ground · 0
Target
63%Head · 444
37%Body · 259
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Jack Grady and Roberto Armas ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at BKFC 63: Hart vs Starling (Sat, Aug 3, 2024), where Roberto Armas won by TKO.

Who has the longer reach, Jack Grady or Roberto Armas?

Neither. Both have a 67" · 170 cm reach.

Who is taller, Jack Grady or Roberto Armas?

Jack Grady is taller at 5'9" · 175 cm; Roberto Armas stands 5'4" · 163 cm.

Who has more finishes, Jack Grady or Roberto Armas?

Jack Grady has 1 win inside the distance (1 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Roberto Armas has 1 win (0 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission).