Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Henry Fadipe vs Krystian Kaszubowski

Henry Fadipe is 15-13-1; Krystian Kaszubowski is 12-6-0. Henry Fadipe is 3 years older than Krystian Kaszubowski. Henry Fadipe has a 5" · 13 cm reach advantage over Krystian Kaszubowski. Henry Fadipe is 1" · 3 cm taller than Krystian Kaszubowski. They have met once: Henry Fadipe 1, Krystian Kaszubowski 0.

Henry Fadipe
“Herculeez” · 15-13-1
Loss · Unanimous DecisionWin · DecisionLoss · TKO
Met once
Krystian Kaszubowski
“Kris” · 12-6-0
Loss · Unanimous DecisionWin · DecisionLoss · Submission
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

73%
Head
62%
22%
Body
23%
5%
Leg
15%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Henry Fadipelast 6 fights
53%11%36%
Krystian Kaszubowskilast 4 fights
72%11%17%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Henry Fadipe· incl. 6 fights outside the UFC Krystian Kaszubowski· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
2.732.79
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Henry Fadipe · Below avg · better than 29% of UFC fightersKrystian Kaszubowski · Below avg · better than 31% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.972.51
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Henry Fadipe · Below avg · better than 32% of UFC fightersKrystian Kaszubowski · Good · better than 79% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.620.64
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Henry Fadipe · Below avg · better than 27% of UFC fightersKrystian Kaszubowski · Below avg · better than 28% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
100%50%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Henry Fadipe · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fightersKrystian Kaszubowski · Good · better than 74% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
53%13%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Henry Fadipe · Below avg · better than 30% of UFC fightersKrystian Kaszubowski · Poor · better than 2% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.800.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Henry Fadipe · Good · better than 73% of UFC fightersKrystian Kaszubowski · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1491 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

2.73
Strikes landed / min
2.79
3.97
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.51
0.62 / 0.6
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.64 / 1.3
100%
Takedown accuracy
50%
53%
Takedown defence
13%
2:02
Control time / fight
1:19
0.80
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Henry Fadipe6 fights · by range and by target
Range
42%Distance · 125
34%Clinch · 102
25%Ground · 74
Target
73%Head · 145
22%Body · 44
5%Leg · 10

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Krystian Kaszubowski4 fights · by range and by target
Range
75%Distance · 118
18%Clinch · 28
8%Ground · 12
Target
62%Head · 81
23%Body · 30
15%Leg · 19

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Henry Fadipe and Krystian Kaszubowski ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at KSW 84 - De Fries vs Bajor (Sat, Jul 15, 2023), where Henry Fadipe won by Split Decision.

What are the records of Henry Fadipe and Krystian Kaszubowski?

Henry Fadipe is 15-13-1 and Krystian Kaszubowski is 12-6-0.

Who has the longer reach, Henry Fadipe or Krystian Kaszubowski?

Henry Fadipe has the longer reach: 76" · 193 cm against 71" · 180 cm for Krystian Kaszubowski, a 5" · 13 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Henry Fadipe or Krystian Kaszubowski?

Henry Fadipe is taller at 6'0" · 183 cm; Krystian Kaszubowski stands 5'11" · 180 cm.

Who is older, Henry Fadipe or Krystian Kaszubowski?

Henry Fadipe is 35 and Krystian Kaszubowski is 32.

Who has more finishes, Henry Fadipe or Krystian Kaszubowski?

Henry Fadipe has 13 wins inside the distance (10 by KO/TKO, 3 by submission); Krystian Kaszubowski has 4 wins (3 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission).