Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Hamid Sadid vs Seyedmasud Darake

Hamid Sadid is 1-2-0; Seyedmasud Darake is 0-3-0. They have met once: Hamid Sadid 1, Seyedmasud Darake 0.

H
1-2-0
Win · TKOLoss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · TKO
CatchweightMet once
S
0-3-0
Loss · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

100%
Head
0%
0%
Body
50%
0%
Leg
50%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Hamid Sadidlast 1 fight
66%10%24%
Seyedmasud Darakelast 1 fight
66%10%24%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Hamid Sadid· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC Seyedmasud Darake· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
5.951.08
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Hamid Sadid · Elite · better than 95% of UFC fightersSeyedmasud Darake · Poor · better than 1% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
1.085.95
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Hamid Sadid · Elite · better than 99% of UFC fightersSeyedmasud Darake · Poor · better than 5% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Hamid Sadid · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersSeyedmasud Darake · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Hamid Sadid · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersSeyedmasud Darake · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

5.95
Strikes landed / min
1.08
1.08
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
5.95
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
0:18
Control time / fight
0:00
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Hamid Sadid1 fight · by range and by target
Range
45%Distance · 5
0%Clinch · 0
55%Ground · 6
Target
100%Head · 11
0%Body · 0
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Seyedmasud Darake1 fight · by range and by target
Range
100%Distance · 2
0%Clinch · 0
0%Ground · 0
Target
0%Head · 0
50%Body · 1
50%Leg · 1

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Hamid Sadid and Seyedmasud Darake ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at BRAVE CF 37 (Fri, Jun 24, 2022), where Hamid Sadid won by TKO.

What are the records of Hamid Sadid and Seyedmasud Darake?

Hamid Sadid is 1-2-0 and Seyedmasud Darake is 0-3-0.

Who has more finishes, Hamid Sadid or Seyedmasud Darake?

Hamid Sadid has 2 wins inside the distance (2 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Seyedmasud Darake has 0 wins (0 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).