Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Gábor Boráros vs Kaik Brito

Gábor Boráros is 19-14-1; Kaik Brito is 20-6-0. Gábor Boráros is 5 years older than Kaik Brito. Kaik Brito is 3" · 8 cm taller than Gábor Boráros. They have met once: Gábor Boráros 0, Kaik Brito 1.

Gábor Boráros
“PUNISHER” · 19-14-1
Loss · TKOLoss · TKOLoss · TKO
WelterweightMet once
Kaik Brito
20-6-0
Win · KnockoutWin · KnockoutWin · Knockout
Ask UFCalendar AI

Style & credentials

Gábor Boráros

No background on record

Kaik Brito

No background on record

Camp · Black Thai Team

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

76%
Head
75%
17%
Body
12%
8%
Leg
13%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Gábor Borároslast 11 fights
52%12%36%
Kaik Britolast 7 fights
72%14%14%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Gábor Boráros· incl. 13 fights outside the UFC Kaik Brito· incl. 7 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
2.954.76
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Gábor Boráros · Below avg · better than 35% of UFC fightersKaik Brito · Elite · better than 85% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.673.77
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Gábor Boráros · Average · better than 41% of UFC fightersKaik Brito · Below avg · better than 38% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.450.21
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Gábor Boráros · Below avg · better than 20% of UFC fightersKaik Brito · Poor · better than 11% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
50%13%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Gábor Boráros · Good · better than 74% of UFC fightersKaik Brito · Poor · better than 8% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
28%63%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Gábor Boráros · Poor · better than 5% of UFC fightersKaik Brito · Average · better than 46% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.500.80
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Gábor Boráros · Average · better than 56% of UFC fightersKaik Brito · Good · better than 73% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

2.95
Strikes landed / min
4.76
3.67
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.77
0.45 / 0.9
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.21 / 1.6
50%
Takedown accuracy
13%
28%
Takedown defence
63%
1:17
Control time / fight
0:51
0.50
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.80

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Gábor Boráros11 fights · by range and by target
Range
37%Distance · 124
36%Clinch · 122
27%Ground · 92
Target
76%Head · 229
17%Body · 50
8%Leg · 23

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Kaik Brito7 fights · by range and by target
Range
66%Distance · 229
19%Clinch · 66
15%Ground · 52
Target
75%Head · 259
12%Body · 42
13%Leg · 46

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Gábor Boráros and Kaik Brito ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at OKTAGON 15: Vegh vs Vemola (Sat, Nov 9, 2019), where Kaik Brito won by TKO.

What are the records of Gábor Boráros and Kaik Brito?

Gábor Boráros is 19-14-1 and Kaik Brito is 20-6-0.

Who is taller, Gábor Boráros or Kaik Brito?

Kaik Brito is taller at 6'0" · 183 cm; Gábor Boráros stands 5'9" · 175 cm.

Who is older, Gábor Boráros or Kaik Brito?

Gábor Boráros is 34 and Kaik Brito is 29.

Who has more finishes, Gábor Boráros or Kaik Brito?

Gábor Boráros has 19 wins inside the distance (13 by KO/TKO, 6 by submission); Kaik Brito has 20 wins (17 by KO/TKO, 3 by submission).