Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Frankie Shugart vs Michael Manno

Frankie Shugart is 0-2-0; Michael Manno is 2-2-0. Frankie Shugart is 7 years older than Michael Manno. Frankie Shugart is 4" · 10 cm taller than Michael Manno. They have met once: Frankie Shugart 0, Michael Manno 1.

Frankie Shugart
“FourFingers” · 0-2-0
Loss · SubmissionLoss · SubmissionWin · Split Decision
Met once
Michael Manno
“PORT CITY SOLDIER” · 2-2-0
Win · SubmissionLoss · TKOLoss · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

94%
Head
61%
6%
Body
39%
0%
Leg
0%

Time in position

Where their significant strikes are thrown

Frankie Shugartlast 2 fights
44%56%
Michael Mannolast 4 fights
73%27%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Frankie Shugart· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC Michael Manno· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
12.566.79
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Frankie Shugart · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fightersMichael Manno · Elite · better than 98% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
16.057.16
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Frankie Shugart · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersMichael Manno · Poor · better than 1% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1493 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

12.56
Strikes landed / min
6.79
16.05
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
7.16

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Frankie Shugart2 fights · by range and by target
Range
44%Distance · 8
56%Clinch · 10
0%Ground · 0
Target
94%Head · 17
6%Body · 1
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Michael Manno4 fights · by range and by target
Range
73%Distance · 118
27%Clinch · 44
0%Ground · 0
Target
61%Head · 99
39%Body · 63
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Frankie Shugart and Michael Manno ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at BKFC 36 New Orleans (Fri, Feb 24, 2023), where Michael Manno won by Knockout.

What are the records of Frankie Shugart and Michael Manno?

Frankie Shugart is 0-2-0 and Michael Manno is 2-2-0.

Who is taller, Frankie Shugart or Michael Manno?

Frankie Shugart is taller at 6'3" · 191 cm; Michael Manno stands 5'11" · 180 cm.

Who is older, Frankie Shugart or Michael Manno?

Frankie Shugart is 37 and Michael Manno is 30.

Who has more finishes, Frankie Shugart or Michael Manno?

Frankie Shugart has 0 wins inside the distance (0 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Michael Manno has 2 wins (1 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission).

More comparisons

Michael Manno vs others