Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Frankie Shugart vs Joseph Brett Williams

Frankie Shugart is 0-2-0; Joseph Brett Williams is 2-2. Frankie Shugart is 4 years older than Joseph Brett Williams. Frankie Shugart is 6" · 15 cm taller than Joseph Brett Williams. They have met once: Frankie Shugart 0, Joseph Brett Williams 1.

Frankie Shugart
“FourFingers” · 0-2-0
Loss · SubmissionLoss · SubmissionWin · Split Decision
Met once
Joseph Brett Williams
“The Widowmaker” · 2-2
Win · TKOWin · Submission
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

94%
Head
39%
6%
Body
61%
0%
Leg
0%

Time in position

Where their significant strikes are thrown

Frankie Shugartlast 2 fights
44%56%
Joseph Brett Williamslast 2 fights
25%75%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Frankie Shugart· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC Joseph Brett Williams· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
12.568.41
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Frankie Shugart · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fightersJoseph Brett Williams · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
16.057.70
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Frankie Shugart · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersJoseph Brett Williams · Poor · better than 1% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1493 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

12.56
Strikes landed / min
8.41
16.05
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
7.70

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Frankie Shugart2 fights · by range and by target
Range
44%Distance · 8
56%Clinch · 10
0%Ground · 0
Target
94%Head · 17
6%Body · 1
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Joseph Brett Williams2 fights · by range and by target
Range
25%Distance · 15
75%Clinch · 44
0%Ground · 0
Target
39%Head · 23
61%Body · 36
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Frankie Shugart and Joseph Brett Williams ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at BKFC Fight Night: Belcher vs Tate (Sat, Jun 11, 2022), where Joseph Brett Williams won by Knockout.

What are the records of Frankie Shugart and Joseph Brett Williams?

Frankie Shugart is 0-2-0 and Joseph Brett Williams is 2-2.

Who is taller, Frankie Shugart or Joseph Brett Williams?

Frankie Shugart is taller at 6'3" · 191 cm; Joseph Brett Williams stands 5'9" · 175 cm.

Who is older, Frankie Shugart or Joseph Brett Williams?

Frankie Shugart is 37 and Joseph Brett Williams is 33.

Who has more finishes, Frankie Shugart or Joseph Brett Williams?

Frankie Shugart has 0 wins inside the distance (0 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Joseph Brett Williams has 2 wins (1 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission).