Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Fabio Reis vs Ferrari Fairtex

Ferrari Fairtex is 1" · 3 cm taller than Fabio Reis. They have met once: Fabio Reis 1, Ferrari Fairtex 0.

Fabio Reis
Loss · KnockoutWin · KnockoutLoss · Knockout
Met once
Ferrari Fairtex
Win · Split DecisionWin · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Knockout
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

27%
Head
31%
32%
Body
58%
41%
Leg
12%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Fabio Reislast 1 fight
100%
Ferrari Fairtexlast 5 fights
98%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Fabio Reis· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC Ferrari Fairtex· incl. 5 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
7.544.46
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Fabio Reis · Elite · better than 99% of UFC fightersFerrari Fairtex · Good · better than 79% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
7.204.67
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Fabio Reis · Poor · better than 1% of UFC fightersFerrari Fairtex · Poor · better than 17% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Fabio Reis · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersFerrari Fairtex · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Fabio Reis · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersFerrari Fairtex · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

7.54
Strikes landed / min
4.46
7.20
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.67
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
0:00
Control time / fight
0:10
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Fabio Reis1 fight · by range and by target
Range
100%Distance · 22
0%Clinch · 0
0%Ground · 0
Target
27%Head · 6
32%Body · 7
41%Leg · 9

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Ferrari Fairtex5 fights · by range and by target
Range
95%Distance · 165
5%Clinch · 9
0%Ground · 0
Target
30%Head · 49
59%Body · 97
12%Leg · 19

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Fabio Reis and Ferrari Fairtex ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Friday Fights 4 (Fri, Feb 10, 2023), where Fabio Reis won by Knockout.

Who is taller, Fabio Reis or Ferrari Fairtex?

Ferrari Fairtex is taller at 5'9" · 175 cm; Fabio Reis stands 5'8" · 173 cm.

Who has more finishes, Fabio Reis or Ferrari Fairtex?

Fabio Reis has 3 wins inside the distance (3 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Ferrari Fairtex has 0 wins (0 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).