Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Dorobshokh Nabotov vs Tamirlan Ashakhanov

Dorobshokh Nabotov is 9-2-0; Tamirlan Ashakhanov is 11-6-0. Tamirlan Ashakhanov is 2 years older than Dorobshokh Nabotov. Dorobshokh Nabotov is 1" · 3 cm taller than Tamirlan Ashakhanov. They have met once: Dorobshokh Nabotov 1, Tamirlan Ashakhanov 0.

Dorobshokh Nabotov
9-2-0
Loss · Unanimous DecisionWin · TKOLoss · Unanimous Decision
LightweightMet once
Tamirlan Ashakhanov
“Lion” · 11-6-0
Loss · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous DecisionWin · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

79%
Head
19%
12%
Body
7%
10%
Leg
74%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Dorobshokh Nabotovlast 1 fight
62%27%11%
Tamirlan Ashakhanovlast 1 fight
45%30%25%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Dorobshokh Nabotov· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC Tamirlan Ashakhanov· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.471.80
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Dorobshokh Nabotov · Average · better than 52% of UFC fightersTamirlan Ashakhanov · Poor · better than 7% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.207.40
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Dorobshokh Nabotov · Below avg · better than 26% of UFC fightersTamirlan Ashakhanov · Poor · better than 1% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
3.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Dorobshokh Nabotov · Elite · better than 87% of UFC fightersTamirlan Ashakhanov · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
43%0%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Dorobshokh Nabotov · Good · better than 61% of UFC fightersTamirlan Ashakhanov · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
60%50%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Dorobshokh Nabotov · Average · better than 42% of UFC fightersTamirlan Ashakhanov · Below avg · better than 24% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Dorobshokh Nabotov · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersTamirlan Ashakhanov · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.47
Strikes landed / min
1.80
4.20
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
7.40
3.00 / 7.0
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
43%
Takedown accuracy
0%
60%
Takedown defence
50%
4:14
Control time / fight
5:07
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Dorobshokh Nabotov1 fight · by range and by target
Range
52%Distance · 43
37%Clinch · 30
11%Ground · 9
Target
79%Head · 41
12%Body · 6
10%Leg · 5

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Tamirlan Ashakhanov1 fight · by range and by target
Range
24%Distance · 12
46%Clinch · 23
30%Ground · 15
Target
19%Head · 5
7%Body · 2
74%Leg · 20

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Dorobshokh Nabotov and Tamirlan Ashakhanov ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ACA YE 19 - ACA Young Eagles 19 (Sat, Jul 24, 2021), where Dorobshokh Nabotov won by Unanimous Decision.

What are the records of Dorobshokh Nabotov and Tamirlan Ashakhanov?

Dorobshokh Nabotov is 9-2-0 and Tamirlan Ashakhanov is 11-6-0.

Who is taller, Dorobshokh Nabotov or Tamirlan Ashakhanov?

Dorobshokh Nabotov is taller at 5'11" · 180 cm; Tamirlan Ashakhanov stands 5'10" · 178 cm.

Who is older, Dorobshokh Nabotov or Tamirlan Ashakhanov?

Tamirlan Ashakhanov is 29 and Dorobshokh Nabotov is 27.

Who has more finishes, Dorobshokh Nabotov or Tamirlan Ashakhanov?

Dorobshokh Nabotov has 5 wins inside the distance (4 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission); Tamirlan Ashakhanov has 5 wins (5 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).