Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Dmitry Menshikov vs Regian Eersel

Regian Eersel is 5 years older than Dmitry Menshikov. Regian Eersel has a 8" · 20 cm reach advantage over Dmitry Menshikov. Regian Eersel is 3" · 8 cm taller than Dmitry Menshikov. They have met once: Dmitry Menshikov 0, Regian Eersel 1.

Dmitry Menshikov
Win · Unanimous DecisionNo contest · KnockoutWin · Knockout
Met once
Regian Eersel
“The Immortal”
Win · KnockoutWin · Unanimous DecisionWin · Knockout
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

78%
Head
40%
14%
Body
28%
8%
Leg
32%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Dmitry Menshikovlast 3 fights
80%20%
Regian Eersellast 10 fights
91%9%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Dmitry Menshikov· incl. 3 fights outside the UFC Regian Eersel· incl. 10 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
6.288.72
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Dmitry Menshikov · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fightersRegian Eersel · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.774.56
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Dmitry Menshikov · Poor · better than 15% of UFC fightersRegian Eersel · Poor · better than 19% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.000.28
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Dmitry Menshikov · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersRegian Eersel · Poor · better than 14% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Dmitry Menshikov · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersRegian Eersel · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

6.28
Strikes landed / min
8.72
4.77
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.56
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.28 / 0.4
1:03
Control time / fight
0:50
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Dmitry Menshikov3 fights · by range and by target
Range
64%Distance · 83
36%Clinch · 47
0%Ground · 0
Target
76%Head · 63
17%Body · 14
7%Leg · 6

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Regian Eersel10 fights · by range and by target
Range
87%Distance · 1041
13%Clinch · 160
0%Ground · 0
Target
40%Head · 418
28%Body · 287
32%Leg · 336

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Dmitry Menshikov and Regian Eersel ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Fight Night 11: Eersel vs Menshikov on Prime Video (Sat, Jun 10, 2023), where Regian Eersel won by Knockout.

Who has the longer reach, Dmitry Menshikov or Regian Eersel?

Regian Eersel has the longer reach: 78" · 198 cm against 70" · 178 cm for Dmitry Menshikov, a 8" · 20 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Dmitry Menshikov or Regian Eersel?

Regian Eersel is taller at 6'2" · 188 cm; Dmitry Menshikov stands 5'11" · 180 cm.

Who is older, Dmitry Menshikov or Regian Eersel?

Regian Eersel is 33 and Dmitry Menshikov is 28.

Who has more finishes, Dmitry Menshikov or Regian Eersel?

Dmitry Menshikov has 9 wins inside the distance (9 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Regian Eersel has 9 wins (9 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).

More comparisons