Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Djalma Alves vs Matheus Barros

They have met once: Djalma Alves 1, Matheus Barros 0.

D
Loss · TKOWin · TKO
Met once
Matheus Barros
“Panteiro” · 4-2-0
Win · SubmissionLoss · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

83%
Head
88%
15%
Body
5%
2%
Leg
7%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Djalma Alveslast 2 fights
40%14%46%
Matheus Barroslast 2 fights
44%15%41%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Djalma Alves· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC Matheus Barros· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.336.10
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Djalma Alves · Average · better than 48% of UFC fightersMatheus Barros · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.513.57
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Djalma Alves · Below avg · better than 20% of UFC fightersMatheus Barros · Average · better than 45% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
4.173.10
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Djalma Alves · Elite · better than 95% of UFC fightersMatheus Barros · Elite · better than 88% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
44%50%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Djalma Alves · Good · better than 64% of UFC fightersMatheus Barros · Good · better than 74% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
50%56%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Djalma Alves · Below avg · better than 24% of UFC fightersMatheus Barros · Below avg · better than 34% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.002.30
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Djalma Alves · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersMatheus Barros · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.33
Strikes landed / min
6.10
4.51
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.57
4.17 / 9.5
Takedowns landed / 15 min
3.10 / 6.2
44%
Takedown accuracy
50%
50%
Takedown defence
56%
3:32
Control time / fight
2:08
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
2.30

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Djalma Alves2 fights · by range and by target
Range
20%Distance · 17
45%Clinch · 39
36%Ground · 31
Target
83%Head · 40
15%Body · 7
2%Leg · 1

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Matheus Barros2 fights · by range and by target
Range
31%Distance · 58
38%Clinch · 72
32%Ground · 60
Target
88%Head · 104
5%Body · 6
7%Leg · 8

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Djalma Alves and Matheus Barros ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at Jungle Fight 125 (Sat, Apr 27, 2024), where Djalma Alves won by TKO.

Who has more finishes, Djalma Alves or Matheus Barros?

Djalma Alves has 1 win inside the distance (1 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Matheus Barros has 1 win (0 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission).