Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Detchawalit Silkmuaythai vs Ivan Bodeant

They have met once: Detchawalit Silkmuaythai 1, Ivan Bodeant 0.

Detchawalit Silkmuaythai
Win · Unanimous DecisionWin · KnockoutWin · Knockout
BantamweightMet once
Ivan Bodeant
Loss · Knockout
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

76%
Head
80%
14%
Body
20%
10%
Leg
0%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Detchawalit Silkmuaythailast 5 fights
89%11%
Ivan Bodeantlast 1 fight
91%9%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Detchawalit Silkmuaythai· incl. 5 fights outside the UFC Ivan Bodeant· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
9.391.96
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Detchawalit Silkmuaythai · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fightersIvan Bodeant · Poor · better than 10% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.996.67
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Detchawalit Silkmuaythai · Below avg · better than 32% of UFC fightersIvan Bodeant · Poor · better than 2% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Detchawalit Silkmuaythai · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersIvan Bodeant · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Detchawalit Silkmuaythai · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersIvan Bodeant · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

9.39
Strikes landed / min
1.96
3.99
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
6.67
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
0:18
Control time / fight
0:09
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Detchawalit Silkmuaythai5 fights · by range and by target
Range
88%Distance · 186
12%Clinch · 26
0%Ground · 0
Target
76%Head · 141
14%Body · 26
10%Leg · 19

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Ivan Bodeant1 fight · by range and by target
Range
63%Distance · 5
38%Clinch · 3
0%Ground · 0
Target
80%Head · 4
20%Body · 1
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Detchawalit Silkmuaythai and Ivan Bodeant ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Friday Fights 130 (Fri, Oct 24, 2025), where Detchawalit Silkmuaythai won by Knockout.

Who has more finishes, Detchawalit Silkmuaythai or Ivan Bodeant?

Detchawalit Silkmuaythai has 4 wins inside the distance (4 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Ivan Bodeant has 0 wins (0 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).