Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Darko Stosic vs Štefan Vojčák

Darko Stosic is 13-4-0; Štefan Vojčák is 11-2-0. Štefan Vojčák is 2 years older than Darko Stosic. Štefan Vojčák has a 3" · 8 cm reach advantage over Darko Stosic. Štefan Vojčák is 5" · 13 cm taller than Darko Stosic. They have met once: Darko Stosic 1, Štefan Vojčák 0.

Darko Stosic
“The Hammer” · 13-4-0
Win · Unanimous DecisionWin · KnockoutWin · TKO
HeavyweightMet once
Štefan Vojčák
“MUTANT” · 11-2-0
Win · TKOWin · SubmissionLoss · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Style & credentials

Darko Stosic

No background on record

Camp · MMA Red Star
Štefan Vojčák

No background on record

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

72%
Head
78%
12%
Body
17%
16%
Leg
5%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Darko Stosiclast 10 fights
70%22%
Štefan Vojčáklast 8 fights
64%17%19%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Darko Stosic· incl. 10 fights outside the UFC Štefan Vojčák· incl. 8 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.073.35
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Darko Stosic · Below avg · better than 39% of UFC fightersŠtefan Vojčák · Average · better than 48% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.222.76
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Darko Stosic · Below avg · better than 26% of UFC fightersŠtefan Vojčák · Good · better than 72% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.551.81
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Darko Stosic · Good · better than 60% of UFC fightersŠtefan Vojčák · Good · better than 67% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
42%33%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Darko Stosic · Average · better than 59% of UFC fightersŠtefan Vojčák · Below avg · better than 35% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
85%85%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Darko Stosic · Elite · better than 90% of UFC fightersŠtefan Vojčák · Elite · better than 90% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.100.50
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Darko Stosic · Below avg · better than 26% of UFC fightersŠtefan Vojčák · Average · better than 56% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.07
Strikes landed / min
3.35
4.22
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.76
1.55 / 3.7
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.81 / 5.5
42%
Takedown accuracy
33%
85%
Takedown defence
85%
1:45
Control time / fight
1:50
0.10
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.50

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Darko Stosic14 fights · by range and by target
Range
57%Distance · 341
29%Clinch · 174
14%Ground · 84
Target
72%Head · 321
12%Body · 53
16%Leg · 72

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Štefan Vojčák8 fights · by range and by target
Range
39%Distance · 135
34%Clinch · 120
27%Ground · 95
Target
78%Head · 174
17%Body · 38
5%Leg · 10

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Darko Stosic and Štefan Vojčák ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at KSW 84 - De Fries vs Bajor (Sat, Jul 15, 2023), where Darko Stosic won by Knockout.

What are the records of Darko Stosic and Štefan Vojčák?

Darko Stosic is 13-4-0 and Štefan Vojčák is 11-2-0.

Who has the longer reach, Darko Stosic or Štefan Vojčák?

Štefan Vojčák has the longer reach: 79" · 201 cm against 76" · 193 cm for Darko Stosic, a 3" · 8 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Darko Stosic or Štefan Vojčák?

Štefan Vojčák is taller at 6'5" · 196 cm; Darko Stosic stands 6'0" · 183 cm.

Who is older, Darko Stosic or Štefan Vojčák?

Štefan Vojčák is 36 and Darko Stosic is 34.

Who has more finishes, Darko Stosic or Štefan Vojčák?

Darko Stosic has 18 wins inside the distance (17 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission); Štefan Vojčák has 10 wins (6 by KO/TKO, 4 by submission).

More comparisons