Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Daniel Rutkowski vs Patryk Kaczmarczyk

Daniel Rutkowski is 19-4-0; Patryk Kaczmarczyk is 14-3-0. Daniel Rutkowski is 9 years older than Patryk Kaczmarczyk. Patryk Kaczmarczyk has a 3" · 8 cm reach advantage over Daniel Rutkowski. Patryk Kaczmarczyk is 2" · 5 cm taller than Daniel Rutkowski. They have met once: Daniel Rutkowski 0, Patryk Kaczmarczyk 1.

Daniel Rutkowski
“Rutek” · 19-4-0
Win · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous Decision
Met once
Patryk Kaczmarczyk
“Prince of Radom” · 14-3-0
Win · SubmissionWin · SubmissionWin · Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

72%
Head
73%
16%
Body
21%
12%
Leg
6%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Daniel Rutkowskilast 5 fights
53%28%19%
Patryk Kaczmarczyklast 6 fights
47%21%32%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Daniel Rutkowski· incl. 5 fights outside the UFC Patryk Kaczmarczyk· incl. 6 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.093.26
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Daniel Rutkowski · Average · better than 40% of UFC fightersPatryk Kaczmarczyk · Average · better than 46% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
1.082.65
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Daniel Rutkowski · Elite · better than 99% of UFC fightersPatryk Kaczmarczyk · Good · better than 75% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.202.87
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Daniel Rutkowski · Average · better than 51% of UFC fightersPatryk Kaczmarczyk · Elite · better than 86% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
26%62%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Daniel Rutkowski · Below avg · better than 23% of UFC fightersPatryk Kaczmarczyk · Elite · better than 89% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
65%67%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Daniel Rutkowski · Average · better than 51% of UFC fightersPatryk Kaczmarczyk · Average · better than 55% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.401.30
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Daniel Rutkowski · Average · better than 48% of UFC fightersPatryk Kaczmarczyk · Elite · better than 88% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.09
Strikes landed / min
3.26
1.08
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.65
1.20 / 4.6
Takedowns landed / 15 min
2.87 / 4.6
26%
Takedown accuracy
62%
65%
Takedown defence
67%
7:11
Control time / fight
5:19
0.40
Submission attempts / 15 min
1.30

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Daniel Rutkowski5 fights · by range and by target
Range
44%Distance · 166
39%Clinch · 146
17%Ground · 66
Target
72%Head · 167
16%Body · 37
12%Leg · 28

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Patryk Kaczmarczyk6 fights · by range and by target
Range
46%Distance · 198
37%Clinch · 159
17%Ground · 75
Target
73%Head · 200
21%Body · 56
6%Leg · 17

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Daniel Rutkowski and Patryk Kaczmarczyk ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at KSW 88 - Rutkowski vs Kaczmarczyk (Sat, Nov 11, 2023), where Patryk Kaczmarczyk won by Unanimous Decision.

What are the records of Daniel Rutkowski and Patryk Kaczmarczyk?

Daniel Rutkowski is 19-4-0 and Patryk Kaczmarczyk is 14-3-0.

Who has the longer reach, Daniel Rutkowski or Patryk Kaczmarczyk?

Patryk Kaczmarczyk has the longer reach: 71" · 180 cm against 68" · 173 cm for Daniel Rutkowski, a 3" · 8 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Daniel Rutkowski or Patryk Kaczmarczyk?

Patryk Kaczmarczyk is taller at 5'8" · 173 cm; Daniel Rutkowski stands 5'6" · 168 cm.

Who is older, Daniel Rutkowski or Patryk Kaczmarczyk?

Daniel Rutkowski is 37 and Patryk Kaczmarczyk is 28.

Who has more finishes, Daniel Rutkowski or Patryk Kaczmarczyk?

Daniel Rutkowski has 8 wins inside the distance (7 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission); Patryk Kaczmarczyk has 7 wins (3 by KO/TKO, 4 by submission).

More comparisons

Patryk Kaczmarczyk vs others