Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Chanajon PK Saenchai vs George Jarvis

George Jarvis is 1" · 3 cm taller than Chanajon PK Saenchai. They have met once: Chanajon PK Saenchai 1, George Jarvis 0.

Chanajon PK Saenchai
Loss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · KnockoutWin · Split Decision
LightweightMet once
George Jarvis
“G-Unit”
Loss · KnockoutWin · KnockoutWin · Unanimous Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

48%
Head
54%
41%
Body
23%
10%
Leg
23%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Chanajon PK Saenchailast 1 fight
93%
George Jarvislast 8 fights
93%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Chanajon PK Saenchai· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC George Jarvis· incl. 8 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.215.56
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Chanajon PK Saenchai · Average · better than 43% of UFC fightersGeorge Jarvis · Elite · better than 93% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
5.655.56
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Chanajon PK Saenchai · Poor · better than 7% of UFC fightersGeorge Jarvis · Poor · better than 7% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Chanajon PK Saenchai · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersGeorge Jarvis · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Chanajon PK Saenchai · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersGeorge Jarvis · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.21
Strikes landed / min
5.56
5.65
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
5.56
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
0:20
Control time / fight
0:20
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Chanajon PK Saenchai1 fight · by range and by target
Range
94%Distance · 29
6%Clinch · 2
0%Ground · 0
Target
48%Head · 14
41%Body · 12
10%Leg · 3

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

George Jarvis8 fights · by range and by target
Range
90%Distance · 443
10%Clinch · 49
0%Ground · 0
Target
54%Head · 239
23%Body · 101
23%Leg · 103

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Chanajon PK Saenchai and George Jarvis ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Friday Fights 35 (Fri, Sep 29, 2023), where Chanajon PK Saenchai won by Split Decision.

Who is taller, Chanajon PK Saenchai or George Jarvis?

George Jarvis is taller at 6'0" · 183 cm; Chanajon PK Saenchai stands 5'11" · 180 cm.

Who has more finishes, Chanajon PK Saenchai or George Jarvis?

Chanajon PK Saenchai has 1 win inside the distance (1 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); George Jarvis has 2 wins (2 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).

More comparisons