Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Chaloemporn Sawatsuk vs Dominic Ah'nee

Chaloemporn Sawatsuk is 1-1-0; Dominic Ah'nee is 0-1-0. Dominic Ah'nee is 8 years older than Chaloemporn Sawatsuk. Dominic Ah'nee is 3" · 8 cm taller than Chaloemporn Sawatsuk. They have met once: Chaloemporn Sawatsuk 1, Dominic Ah'nee 0.

Chaloemporn Sawatsuk
“Chaloemporn Singwancha” · 1-1-0
Loss · KnockoutLoss · Unanimous DecisionWin · TKO
Met once
Dominic Ah'nee
“Playa With A Passport” · 0-1-0
Loss · Majority DecisionLoss · DecisionLoss · Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

93%
Head
97%
7%
Body
3%
0%
Leg
0%

Time in position

Where their significant strikes are thrown

Chaloemporn Sawatsuklast 2 fights
93%
Dominic Ah'neelast 1 fight
100%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Chaloemporn Sawatsuk· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC Dominic Ah'nee· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
9.177.05
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Chaloemporn Sawatsuk · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fightersDominic Ah'nee · Elite · better than 98% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
14.729.40
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Chaloemporn Sawatsuk · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersDominic Ah'nee · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1493 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

9.17
Strikes landed / min
7.05
14.72
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
9.40

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Chaloemporn Sawatsuk2 fights · by range and by target
Range
93%Distance · 115
7%Clinch · 9
0%Ground · 0
Target
93%Head · 115
7%Body · 9
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Dominic Ah'nee1 fight · by range and by target
Range
100%Distance · 33
0%Clinch · 0
0%Ground · 0
Target
97%Head · 32
3%Body · 1
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Chaloemporn Sawatsuk and Dominic Ah'nee ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at BKFC Thailand 3:: Buakaw vs Varol (Sat, Sep 3, 2022), where Chaloemporn Sawatsuk won by TKO.

What are the records of Chaloemporn Sawatsuk and Dominic Ah'nee?

Chaloemporn Sawatsuk is 1-1-0 and Dominic Ah'nee is 0-1-0.

Who is taller, Chaloemporn Sawatsuk or Dominic Ah'nee?

Dominic Ah'nee is taller at 5'9" · 175 cm; Chaloemporn Sawatsuk stands 5'6" · 168 cm.

Who is older, Chaloemporn Sawatsuk or Dominic Ah'nee?

Dominic Ah'nee is 46 and Chaloemporn Sawatsuk is 38.

Who has more finishes, Chaloemporn Sawatsuk or Dominic Ah'nee?

Chaloemporn Sawatsuk has 1 win inside the distance (1 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Dominic Ah'nee has 5 wins (2 by KO/TKO, 3 by submission).