Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Caeden Scott vs Justin Kennedy

Caeden Scott is 2-0-0; Justin Kennedy is 1-1. Justin Kennedy has a 2" · 5 cm reach advantage over Caeden Scott. They have met once: Caeden Scott 1, Justin Kennedy 0.

Caeden Scott
“PRETTIEST” · 2-0-0
Win · TKOWin · Unanimous Decision
WelterweightMet once
Justin Kennedy
“The Nigerian Black Panther” · 1-1
Loss · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

87%
Head
75%
13%
Body
25%
0%
Leg
0%

Time in position

Where their significant strikes are thrown

Caeden Scottlast 2 fights
92%
Justin Kennedylast 1 fight
80%20%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Caeden Scott· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC Justin Kennedy· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
10.7613.95
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Caeden Scott · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fightersJustin Kennedy · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
6.5616.05
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Caeden Scott · Poor · better than 2% of UFC fightersJustin Kennedy · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1493 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

10.76
Strikes landed / min
13.95
6.56
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
16.05

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Caeden Scott2 fights · by range and by target
Range
92%Distance · 113
8%Clinch · 10
0%Ground · 0
Target
87%Head · 107
13%Body · 16
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Justin Kennedy1 fight · by range and by target
Range
80%Distance · 16
20%Clinch · 4
0%Ground · 0
Target
75%Head · 15
25%Body · 5
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Caeden Scott and Justin Kennedy ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at BKFC Fight Night Edmonton: Stuve vs Santiago (Sat, Aug 9, 2025), where Caeden Scott won by TKO.

What are the records of Caeden Scott and Justin Kennedy?

Caeden Scott is 2-0-0 and Justin Kennedy is 1-1.

Who has the longer reach, Caeden Scott or Justin Kennedy?

Justin Kennedy has the longer reach: 73" · 185 cm against 71" · 180 cm for Caeden Scott, a 2" · 5 cm advantage.

Who has more finishes, Caeden Scott or Justin Kennedy?

Caeden Scott has 1 win inside the distance (1 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Justin Kennedy has 0 wins (0 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).