Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Britain Beltran Hart vs Taylor Starling

Britain Beltran Hart is 11-3-0; Taylor Starling is 6-4-0. Britain Beltran Hart is 6 years older than Taylor Starling. Taylor Starling has a 1" · 3 cm reach advantage over Britain Beltran Hart. They have met once: Britain Beltran Hart 1, Taylor Starling 0.

Britain Beltran Hart
“Britain Beltran” · 11-3-0
Win · Split DecisionWin · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous Decision
Met once
Taylor Starling
“KILLA BEE” · 6-4-0
Win · SubmissionLoss · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

64%
Head
87%
36%
Body
13%
0%
Leg
0%

Time in position

Where their significant strikes are thrown

Britain Beltran Hartlast 14 fights
69%31%
Taylor Starlinglast 11 fights
78%22%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Britain Beltran Hart· incl. 14 fights outside the UFC Taylor Starling· incl. 11 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
13.6813.90
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Britain Beltran Hart · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fightersTaylor Starling · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
10.4712.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Britain Beltran Hart · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersTaylor Starling · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

13.68
Strikes landed / min
13.90
10.47
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
12.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Britain Beltran Hart14 fights · by range and by target
Range
69%Distance · 1201
31%Clinch · 529
0%Ground · 0
Target
64%Head · 1104
36%Body · 626
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Taylor Starling11 fights · by range and by target
Range
78%Distance · 878
22%Clinch · 245
0%Ground · 0
Target
87%Head · 975
13%Body · 148
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Britain Beltran Hart and Taylor Starling ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at BKFC 63: Hart vs Starling (Sat, Aug 3, 2024), where Britain Beltran Hart won by Unanimous Decision.

What are the records of Britain Beltran Hart and Taylor Starling?

Britain Beltran Hart is 11-3-0 and Taylor Starling is 6-4-0.

Who has the longer reach, Britain Beltran Hart or Taylor Starling?

Taylor Starling has the longer reach: 67" · 170 cm against 66" · 168 cm for Britain Beltran Hart, a 1" · 3 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Britain Beltran Hart or Taylor Starling?

Neither. Both stand 5'7" · 170 cm.

Who is older, Britain Beltran Hart or Taylor Starling?

Britain Beltran Hart is 36 and Taylor Starling is 30.

Who has more finishes, Britain Beltran Hart or Taylor Starling?

Britain Beltran Hart has 3 wins inside the distance (3 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Taylor Starling has 1 win (0 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission).

More comparisons