Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Brian Hooi vs Tymoteusz Lopaczyk

Brian Hooi is 23-13-0; Tymoteusz Lopaczyk is 14-4-0. Brian Hooi is 1 year older than Tymoteusz Lopaczyk. Brian Hooi has a 4" · 10 cm reach advantage over Tymoteusz Lopaczyk. Brian Hooi is 1" · 3 cm taller than Tymoteusz Lopaczyk. They have met once: Brian Hooi 0, Tymoteusz Lopaczyk 1.

Brian Hooi
“Booi” · 23-13-0
Loss · TKOWin · TKOWin · TKO
Met once
Tymoteusz Lopaczyk
“Honey Badger” · 14-4-0
Win · SubmissionLoss · DecisionWin · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

69%
Head
73%
31%
Body
15%
0%
Leg
11%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Brian Hooilast 2 fights
49%22%29%
Tymoteusz Lopaczyklast 4 fights
58%19%23%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Brian Hooi· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC Tymoteusz Lopaczyk· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
1.076.36
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Brian Hooi · Poor · better than 1% of UFC fightersTymoteusz Lopaczyk · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
7.203.05
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Brian Hooi · Poor · better than 1% of UFC fightersTymoteusz Lopaczyk · Good · better than 62% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.002.20
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Brian Hooi · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersTymoteusz Lopaczyk · Good · better than 75% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
0%70%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Brian Hooi · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersTymoteusz Lopaczyk · Elite · better than 94% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
38%50%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Brian Hooi · Poor · better than 12% of UFC fightersTymoteusz Lopaczyk · Below avg · better than 24% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.90
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Brian Hooi · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersTymoteusz Lopaczyk · Good · better than 77% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1491 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

1.07
Strikes landed / min
6.36
7.20
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.05
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
2.20 / 3.1
0%
Takedown accuracy
70%
38%
Takedown defence
50%
2:23
Control time / fight
3:23
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.90

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Brian Hooi2 fights · by range and by target
Range
66%Distance · 31
32%Clinch · 15
2%Ground · 1
Target
69%Head · 22
31%Body · 10
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Tymoteusz Lopaczyk4 fights · by range and by target
Range
40%Distance · 187
35%Clinch · 164
25%Ground · 117
Target
73%Head · 223
15%Body · 47
11%Leg · 34

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Brian Hooi and Tymoteusz Lopaczyk ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at KSW 95 - Wiklacz vs Przybysz 5 (Fri, Jun 7, 2024), where Tymoteusz Lopaczyk won by Unanimous Decision.

What are the records of Brian Hooi and Tymoteusz Lopaczyk?

Brian Hooi is 23-13-0 and Tymoteusz Lopaczyk is 14-4-0.

Who has the longer reach, Brian Hooi or Tymoteusz Lopaczyk?

Brian Hooi has the longer reach: 77" · 196 cm against 73" · 185 cm for Tymoteusz Lopaczyk, a 4" · 10 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Brian Hooi or Tymoteusz Lopaczyk?

Brian Hooi is taller at 5'10" · 178 cm; Tymoteusz Lopaczyk stands 5'9" · 175 cm.

Who is older, Brian Hooi or Tymoteusz Lopaczyk?

Brian Hooi is 31 and Tymoteusz Lopaczyk is 30.

Who has more finishes, Brian Hooi or Tymoteusz Lopaczyk?

Brian Hooi has 17 wins inside the distance (11 by KO/TKO, 6 by submission); Tymoteusz Lopaczyk has 11 wins (7 by KO/TKO, 4 by submission).

More comparisons

Tymoteusz Lopaczyk vs others